ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » 10,000 B.c. » 10,000 B.c. Cast and Crew

10,000 B.c. cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
10,000 B.c.

Cast Nathanael Baring, Tim Barlow, Camilla Belle, Cliff Curtis    more...
Director Roland Emmerich
Drama / Adventure
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about 10,000 B.c. directly on your Facebook page.

10,000 B.c. Cast and Crew

Cast
Nathanael Baring...Baku
Tim Barlow...The Pyramid God
Camilla Belle...Evolet
Cliff Curtis...Tic-Tic
Joel Fry...Lu'kibu
Mona Hammond...Old Mother
Marco Khan...One Eye
Reece Ritchie...Moha
Omar Sharif...Old Baku
Steven Strait...D'Leh
Suri van Sornsen...Mammoth-Hunting Girl
Joe Vaz...Chief of Gaurds
Joel Virgel...Nakudu (as Joel Virgil Vierset)
Mo Zinal...Ka'Ren
Crew
Roland Emmerich...Director
Michael Wimer...Producer
Roland Emmerich...Producer
Mark Gordon...Producer
Harald Kloser...Music Director
Thomas Wanker...Music Director
Ueli Steiger...Cinematography
Alexander Berner...Editor
Roland Emmerich...Story/Writer
Harald Kloser...Story/Writer
Kirstin Winkler...Associate Producer
William Fay...Executive Producer
Thomas Tull...Executive Producer
Tom Karnowski...Executive Producer
Sarah Bradshaw...Executive Producer
Scott Mednick...Executive Producer
Harald Kloser...Executive Producer
Jules Cook...Art Director
Robin Auld...Art Director
Fleur Whitlock...Art Director
Hayley Easton...Art Director
Michael Berg...Art Director
Marc Homes...Art Director
Nick Connor...Set Designer
Jeremy Price...Supervising Sound Editor
Simon Gershon...Supervising Sound Editor
Len Woodcock...Stunts
Mark Henson...Stunt Coordinator
Steve Dent...Stunt Coordinator
Odile Dicks-Mireaux...Costume Designer
Renée April...Costume Designer
Ailie Smith...makeup artist
Davina Lamont...makeup artist
Michele Barber...makeup artist
Sarah Rubano...makeup artist
Megan Tanner...makeup artist
Megan Tanner...hair stylist
Michele Barber...hair stylist
Christian Sawyer...production manager
Wendy Knill...production manager
Patricia Johnson...assistant art director
Oliver Carroll...assistant art director
Dan Johnson...sound editor
Tony Currie...sound editor
Adi Visser...camera operator
Gary L. Camp...camera operator
Gary L. Camp...steadicam operator
Marc Ehrenbold...assistant camera
Oliver Upton...still photographer
J.P. Ridgeway...key grip
Kenneth Atherfold...key grip
Guy Micheletti...key grip
Sean Kelly...first assistant camera
Stefan Sosna...first assistant camera
Joe Sanchez...first assistant camera
Evan Pardington...grip
Widaad Williams...costume assistant
Simone Knight...costume assistant
Damian McDonnell...assistant editor
Ralph Foster...assistant editor
Jane Winkles...assistant editor
Danny Salas...assistant editor
Petr Geertsema...assistant editor
Matthys Pretorius...assistant editor
Winnie Weber...driver
Paul Rhodes...driver
Ilze Kitshoff...driver
Jefri Meintjes...production assistant
Edward L. Dark...production assistant
Amelia Jacobsen...production assistant
Jerome Williams...production assistant
Sara Karnowski...production assistant
Brian Worsley...assistant
Joanne Goldstone...accountant
Malcolm Cromie...sound recordist
Isaac Partouche...special effects
Bjorn Henriksson...special effects
Kevin Trehy...production executive
Aaron Boyd...co-producer
Oswald von Richthofen...co-producer
Aaron Keating...electrician
Claus Wehlisch...associate editor
Nico Louw...sound mixer
Anna Foerster...second unit director
Andre Weavind...production manager: second unit
John Moolenschot...carpenter
Sharon Ninness...location coordinator
Michael Sharp...consultant
Chris Burdon...sound re-recording mixer
Doug Cooper...sound re-recording mixer
Jared Connon...location manager
Julia Bogdan-Rollo...production accountant
S.R. Conger...assistant accountant
Susan Magee...assistant accountant
Rachael Campbell...assistant accountant
Miguel Pariente...assistant accountant
Estelle Vockerodt...assistant accountant
Andre Weavind...first assistant director
Matthew Penry-Davey...first assistant director
David Sargison...lighting assistant
Christopher Sweet...studio assistant
Simon Crook...unit manager
Clementine Miller...art department assistant
Mark Stephen...art department assistant
Telfer Barnes...focus puller
Ronald Schwarz...gaffer
Chuck Finch...gaffer
Billy Merrell...gaffer
Eoin O'Liddigh...second assistant camera
Natascha Leite...production coordinator
Marisa Soneman...production coordinator
Lisa Davidson...production coordinator
Andy Kennedy...sound effects editor
Iain Eyre...sound effects editor
Ben Meechan...sound effects editor
Mike Grimes...sound effects editor
Gary Smith...property master
Dayna Porter...stunt double
Clinton Elvey...stunt double
Shane Dawson...stunt double
Jacob Mervine...stunt double
Thomas Kiwi...stunt double
Jon-Luke Lourens...second assistant director
Emma Cross...second assistant director
Lance Roehrig...second assistant director
Stuart Bagshaw...foley editor
Gerard Loret...dialogue editor
Tom Browne...third assistant director
Marci Trout...third assistant director
Shamiel Soni...third assistant director
Darren Mackie...third assistant director
Mark Hopkins...third assistant director
Christo van Schalkwyk...third assistant director
Jacques Terblanche...third assistant director
Lisa Vick...script supervisor
Paul Elman...first assistant editor
Ed Colyer...foley mixer
Michael Miller...adr mixer
Jonathan Rimas...adr mixer
Chris Navarro...adr mixer
Dominic Tuohy...special effects supervisor
Kenn Smiley...assistant costume designer
Simone Goodridge...production supervisor
Maeve Slemon...art department coordinator
Janelle Hope...art department coordinator
Anshuman Prasad...graphic designer
Tony Chance...storyboard artist
John Greaves...storyboard artist
Brendan Smithers...construction manager
Courtney Bishop...adr recordist
Emma Pegram...adr recordist
Barnaby Smyth...foley supervisor
Garth Gutteridge...special effects technician
Oliver Gee...special effects technician
Paul Verrall...special effects technician
Andrew Robertson...special effects senior technician
Glen Hanz...sculptor
Bruce Spaulding Fuller...sculptor
Catalin Udrea Turoiu...sculptor
Tully Summers...sculptor
Bogdan Olariu...sculptor
Mihail Tudor...sculptor
Leander Lacy...stunt performer
Bruce Cain...stunt performer
Deb Brown...set costumer
Louise Mycielski...post-production coordinator
Simon Rhodes...transportation coordinator
Jenny Morgan...transportation coordinator
Neill Frank...transportation coordinator
Moira Houlihan...unit publicist
Alida Rubens...location accountant
Kate Hilliard...shipping coordinator
Kristine Bochum...second assistant accountant
Aaron Ferenci...production runner
Dale Wyatt...dialogue coach
Brendan Gunn...dialogue coach
Murray Francis...supervising producer
Jose S. Hernandez...costumer
Rick de Souza...costumer
Anthony Almaraz...costumer
Marianne Jenkins...post-production supervisor
Frédéric North...pilot
Tom Killeen...painter
Leonard MacDonald...painter
Troy Stephens...scenic artist
Wade Hannett...scenic artist
Angela Thomas...assistant production coordinator
Kathleen Browne...assistant production coordinator
Natasha Arnold...assistant production coordinator
Jo Wallett...assistant production coordinator
Daniel Birt...set dresser
Gareth Mills...set dresser
Rod Scott...rigger
Anna Foerster...cinematographer
Clive Pollick...construction coordinator
Dean Thomas...video assist operator
Zak 'Ebenezzer' O'Leary...best boy grip
Bill Draper...executive in charge of production
Chris Menke...assistant production office coordinator
Alex Oakley...key second assistant director
Thomas Brown...draughtsman
Mark Stephen...draughtsman
Glen Gathard...assistant foley mixer
John Smith...utility stunts
Bradley Sweetman...unit location manager
Ali Morris...child licence coordinator
Philippa Race...first assistant accountant
Lisa Wiggins...first assistant accountant
Darren Bailey...remote camera technician
Alex Cole-Baker...payroll accountant
Dan Hurst...special effects crew
Florian Stiege...stagehand
Santiago Isidro Pin...head scenic artist
Peter White...horse master
Charl Boettger...extras coordinator
Star Hart...additional camera loader
Peter Graf...aerial camera technician
Jo Booker...supervising production coordinator
Simon Price...supervising dialogue editor
Jenny Rushton...key set costumer
David Wilcock...assistant post-production accountant
Robert McKinnon...conceptual artist
Jeff Small...moldmaker
Cleve Gunderman...moldmaker
Mark Viniello...moldmaker
Fabien Ouvrard...conceptual designer
Mathieu Lauffray...conceptual designer
Dominic Gibbs...additional sound effects
Simon Rhodes...greens coordinator
Rocco de Villiers...transportation manager
Nikky Haeberle...contact lens technician
Davina Lamont...contact lens technician
Nikky Haberle...contact lens technician
Guy Himber...shop supervisor
Leah Chalk...health and safety
Thom Berryman...adr assistant recordist
Seeta Lingam...draughtsperson
James Boyle...additional sound designer
Alex Joseph...additional sound designer
Troy Hannett...head scenic
Kevin Carter...special effects contact lenses
Thomas Nellen...chief makeup designer
Thomas Nellen...chief hair designer
Jeremy Lovett...special effects workshop supervisor
Mark Hardy...transportation assistant
Laurie Dunn...transportation consultant
Lyall Gardiner...h.o.d. stagehand
Jacqui McBride...post-production accounting assistant
Lise Hache...crowd costumer
Joe Dunckley...weapons and props
Glenn Shaw...transport manager
David Rosenbaum...transport manager
Jacomina Jankowitz...costume stand-by
Jeff Himmel...finisher
Robin Dufay...finisher
Ned Neidhardt...finisher
Allison Klein...assistant to designer
Brian Rae...key moldmaker
Shafiek Davids...communications coordinator
Lathiem Groenmeyer...communications coordinator
David Gerard...additional foley editor
Patrick Tatopoulos...creatures designer
Jessica Hoogendyk...pre-visualization artist
Clodagh Quinlan...picture double
Mark Walker...set dressing leadman
Christopher Rudkin...on-set video assist
Katryna Samut-Tagliaferro...key production coordinator
Gina Goosen...accommodation coordinator
Jake Edmonds...health and safety coordinator
Cheryl de la O...assisting producer
Sarah Koplin...assisting producer
Ravi Dube...supervising unit manager
Andy McLaren...art stand-by
Gigi Potter...construction administrator
Ross Rayners...art and set decoration coordinator
Denis Schnegg...senior draughtsman
Maeve Slemon...miniatures set dresser
Ciaran Devine...lead effects technical director
Grant Kilian...horse-riding stunts
Matthew Sampson...stunt department coordinator
Robert Bruce Baylis...supervising key grip
Robert B. Baylis...supervising key grip
Zak Katz...video assist assistant
Carolyn Marston...costume extras supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews...head of costume department
Susan Chika Anisiobi...post first assistant accountant
Richard McCarthy...freight coordinator
Matthys Pretorius...assistant film transfer
J.P. van der Merwe...extras on-set coordinator
Karla Wallace...crew and equipment coordinator





 
Salman Khan deals out justice as aam aadmi in 'Jai Ho'
Don't miss the 'Jai Ho' wallpapers
What's Hot In Movies
HighwayHasee Toh Phasee
Jai HoDhoom 3
Ragini MMS 2Gori Tere Pyaar Mein
GundayHappy New Year
Total Siyappa2 States
HeropantiBang Bang
Gulaab GangBewakoofiyaan
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers
10,000 B.c. Videos 

10000 BC - Trailer #3


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor