ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Across the Universe » Across the Universe Cast and Crew

Across the Universe cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Across the Universe

Cast Jim Sturgess, Evan Rachel Wood, Joe Anderson, Dana Fuchs    more...
Director Julie Taymor
Romance / Drama / Musical
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Across the Universe directly on your Facebook page.

Across the Universe Cast and Crew

Cast
Jim Sturgess...Jude
Evan Rachel Wood...Lucy
Joe Anderson...Max
Dana Fuchs...Sadie
Cynthia Loebe...Diner Waitress
Martin Luther...JoJo
T.V. Carpio...Prudence
Heather Janneck...Bowling Alley Dancer
Salma Hayek...
Eddie Izzard...Mr. Kite
Bono...Dr. Robert
Jacob Pitts...Desmond
James Urbaniak...Bill
Robert Clohessy...Jude's father
Marcus Collins...Hippie
Ira David Wood IV...SDS Revolutionary
Saycon Sengbloh...Sadie's Band/backup
Samantha Futerman...Prom Dancer
Linda Emond...Barbara Carrigan
Justin Restivo...Merchant Marine
Jim Ford...Football Player
Kevin Alexander Stea...East Village Denizen
Orfeh...Hooker
Julie McNiven...
Halley Wegryn Gross...Max's Girl 1/Merry Prankster
Kel O'Neill...Hippie
Jack Fitz...Daniel's Uncle
Kristen Silverman...Hippie
Matthew Backer...Guru
Adrianna Bremont...Hippie
Kiva Dawson...Max's Girl #2/Merry Prankster
Edwin Freeman...Football Player
Larry Laboe...Lucy's Ensemble
Keith Moyer...Loft Artist Partygoer
Chris Nunez...Department Store Delivery Boy
Ellen Hornberger...Julia
Brian Smyj...Cop
Tracey Brennan...College Girl
Ramon Flowers...Drag Queen
Sarah Jayne Jensen...Lucy's friend
Annie Vanders...Singing Housewife
Cicily Daniels...Backup Singer - Sadie's Band
Delancey Birzin...Princeton Student
Vitta Quinn...Black/White Painted Mod Girl
Frank Stellato...Football coach
Cris D'Annunzio...Riot Cop
Steve Lord...National Guard Soldier
Luther Creek...Prankster #1
Bill Weeden...East Village Denizen
Noah Weisberg...ACLU Lawyer
Craig DiFrancia...Football Player
William Atkinson...Sailor
Shane Geraghty...Acrobat
Nikki Snelson...East village denizen
Brendan Burke...Soldier
Joe Dolinsky...Hippy dude
Thomas Russo...National Guardsman
Chris McMullin...Security at Fillmore East
Elizabeth Newman...Protestor
Kevin Watson...Funeral patron
Luis Salgado...East Village Denizen/Sergent
Mark Keller...Football Player
Andrew Llera...Princeton Student
Jeanine Serralles...Lil
Kent Moran...Football Player
Gail Yudain...High School Teacher
Abigail Gustafson...Protester/Flower Child
Joey Giambattista...Sadie's Fan
Paul Hayes...Cavern band
Perri Lauren...Basketball Teamate
Shawn Luckey...Hippie
Spencer Liff...Daniel
John Jeffrey Martin...Frat guy
Frank Hopf...Door officer at Strawberry Records
Michael Biscardi...5th Ave. Protestor
Brian M. Wixson...Strawberry Records Hippie
Chris McGarry...Sergeant
Bill Richards...Helicopter Pilot
Kevin Cannon...Professor
Keith Patterson...Daniel's Voice
Phillip James Griffith...Frat Boy
Colleen Broomall...
Matt Caplan...Frat boy #3
Nicole Berger...
Tracy Westmoreland...Fillmore East Manager
Elain R. Graham...JoJo's mother
John 'J.T.' Tully...Dancing Businessman
Mark A. Bailey...Hippie
Kurt Froman...Vietnam Inductee
Kevin W. Burns...Telegram Sergeant
Ronald Sylvers...Funeral Attendee
Kathryn Eleni Fraggos...Dancer
Daniel Ezralow...Priest
Antonique Smith...Hooker
Ryan Lee Gilbert...Student Protestor
Jason Daniel Audette...Hippie
Alexus Robertson...Hippie Guitarist
Laurence Covington...Football Player
Angel Morales...Dancer
Joey Chanlin...Protestor
Andrew Asnes...Dancer/John
Desmond Richardson...Dancer
Jeffrey Hawkins...Soldier Patient/Dancer
Simone Butler...Student Democratic Revolutionary
Adesola A. Osakalumi...Black Panther/Dancer
Jordan Bass...High School Student/Dancer
Lisa Hogg...Molly
Mark Pricskett...Loft Artist Partygoer
Randy Blair...Mother Face
Russ Klein...Protester
Michael Boothroyd...Dancing Businessman
Danya Taymor...HS Girlfriend #1
Dolores McDougal...Nurse
Michael Chenevert...Wounded soldier
Mike Dobbins...Student for Democratic Reform
John Orion...DC Rioter/Hippie at party
Rick Collum...Columbia University Student Radical
Jessica Frank...Cheerleader
Dominique Kelley...East Village Denizen, Army Recruiter
Christopher Youngsman...Merry Prankster
Chris Philip...Columbia College Student
Sandy Chase...Dancer
Nicole Lewis...Young Mother
Chivonne Hill...Detroit Rioter
Tiger Martina...
Amanda Cole...Emily
Jeremy Leiner...Dancer
Edward Kasche...Underground News Editor
Jordan Spencer...Dancing Businessman
Jamal Burke...Football Player
Tim McGarrigal...Dancer
Angelo Fraboni...Soldier/Dancer/Bowler
Matt Semino...
Matthew Neff...Dancer
Jerzy Gwiazdowski...Merry Prankster
Samantha Musumeci...Daniel's sister
Melissa Medina...Dancer
Ambrose Martos...Prankster #5
Courtney Lynne Coleman...High School Student
Bryan Noll...Sadie's Bass Player
Kevin Brendan O'Brien...Delicatessen Waiter
Adolpho Blaire...Army Recruit
Evan Crothers...Patient
Gregory Allan Bock...Hippie Protester #2
Justin Osterthaler...Yale Bully
Kristen Haakerud...Cheerleader
Angela Mounsey...Jude's mother, Martha
Barney Taylor...Cavern band
Ben Wilkinson...Cavern band
Brian Speaker...Additional Voices
Martin Soole...Army Recruit
Eric Michael Kochmer...Protester
Cory Mayer...Daniel's Brother
Leo G. Liteman...Roadie
Nick Ellison...Cavern band
Adam Kerbis...Football Player
Jennifer Bailenson...
Johnpaul Castrianni...Cavern Loner
Richard Kirkman Page...Shipyard Worker
Jen Arvay...Protester
Craig Clary...College Student
Lisa Marie Farago...Bowler
Dion Baia...National Guardsman (uncredited)
Andrea Bertola...Hippy (uncredited)
Jaclynn Tiffany Brown...Hippie Chick (uncredited)
Richard Cunningham III...Bowling Alley Bartender (uncredited)
Jonah Falcon...Protester (uncredited)
Dennis Funny...Detroit bus passenger (uncredited)
Marc Furstenberg...Scottish Hippie (uncredited)
Ben Hauck...Studious Frat Boy (uncredited)
Zeke Hawkins...Student Protester (uncredited)
Christy Lee Hughes...High School Student (uncredited) (as Christy Lee)
Jessica Jennings...Couple with Dog (uncredited)
Jesse Kearney...Radical (uncredited)
Sam Kitchin...The Sergeant (uncredited)
Ted Lochwyn...Immigration Officer (uncredited)
Gloria Parks...Strawberry Records Shopper (uncredited)
R.J. Romano...Rioter (uncredited)
Emily Schweitz...Circusgoer (uncredited)
Cameron Stevens...Bloody Student (uncredited)
Stewart Summers...Television News Reporter (uncredited)
Ryan Phillip Thomas...High School Student (uncredited)
Erika Woods...High School Student (uncredited)
Crew
Julie Taymor...Director
Jennifer Todd...Producer
Matthew Gross...Producer
Suzanne Todd...Producer
Elliot Goldenthal...Music Director
Bruno Delbonnel...Cinematography
Carsten Becker...Editor
Françoise Bonnot...Editor
Julie Taymor...Story/Writer
Dick Clement...Story/Writer
Ian La Frenais...Story/Writer
Derek Dauchy...Executive Producer
Charles Newirth...Executive Producer
Rudd Simmons...Executive Producer
Peter Rogness...Art Director
Lou Bellofatto...Music Supervisor
William Cote...Stunts
Thomas Place...Stunts
Bob Colletti...Stunts
Judi Lewis Ockler...Stunts
Ian Mclaughlin...Stunts
Scott Burik...Stunts
Bryan Farrell Wilson...Stunts
Samantha MacIvor...Stunts
D.J. Surgent...Stunts
Drew Leary...Stunts
Derrick Simmons...Stunts
Gabriel Hansen...Stunts
Jeremy Sample...Stunts
Blaise Corrigan...Stunts
Christopher Place...Stunts
John Cenatiempo...Stunts
Jared Burke...Stunts
Aaron Vexler...Stunts
Caroline Leppanen...Stunts
Pete Klein...Stunts
Jason Silvis...Stunts
Jeffrey Lee Gibson...Stunts
David Shumbris...Stunts
Shane Geraghty...Stunts
Steve Ritzi...Stunts
Mark Bero...Special Effects Coordinator
Thomas Beall...Costume Supervisor
Gail A. Fitzgibbons...Costume Supervisor
Albert Wolsky...Costume Designer
Louise McCarthy...makeup artist
Mary Aaron...makeup artist
Marjorie Durand...key makeup artist
John Jack Curtin...hair stylist
Pamela Thur...production manager
Laura Brock...assistant art director
Kim Jennings...assistant art director
Toni Barton...assistant art director
Adam Stockhausen...assistant art director
Miguel López-Castillo...assistant art director
Deborah Jensen...assistant art director
Doug Huszti...assistant art director
Michael Auszura...assistant art director
Bruce MacCallum...camera operator
Craig Haagensen...camera operator
Jeff Muhlstock...steadicam operator
Vince McGahon...steadicam operator
David J. Thompson...steadicam operator
Abbot Genser...still photographer
Carlos De Carvalho...first assistant camera
Tim Battersby...first assistant camera
Eric Swanek...first assistant camera
Andrew Priestley...first assistant camera
Christopher F. Graneto...grip
Melvin Pukowsky...grip
Mitchell Andrew Lillian...grip
Joe Hobeck...assistant editor
Alexa McAllister...production assistant
Jessalyn Haefele...production assistant
Joshua J. Mason...production assistant
Matthew Reedy...production assistant
Maurizio Tiella...production assistant
Matt Gavin...production assistant
Adam Noily...production assistant
Mario Nila...production assistant
Christina I. Rodriguez...production assistant
Andrew Cavagnet...production assistant
Alexus Robertson...production assistant
Cindy Penaranda...production assistant
Chris Lane...production assistant
Lance Johnson...production assistant
Nick Basile...production assistant
Luke Smith...production assistant
Sean Fornara...production assistant
Jon P. Yarger...production assistant
Michael Chenevert...production assistant
Chris Rodriguez...production assistant
Melanie Lopes Lumelleau...accounting assistant
Vivian Tse...assistant
Melissa Wells...assistant
Daniel Ezralow...choreographer
Erin Elliott...assistant choreographer
Sandy Chase...assistant choreographer
Richard Baratta...co-producer
Ben Haber...co-producer
Will Callahan...electrician
Robert Falcone...electrician
Jon Delgado...electrician
Jeanette Martorano...electrician
Christopher DeBlau...electrician
Thomas Landi...electrician
William Moore...electrician
Chris Drechsler...electrician
J. Dan Wright...electrician
William Louthe...electrician
Peter Colavito...electrician
Steve Peloquin...electrician
Tod A. Maitland...sound mixer
Stephen A. Pope...assistant stunt coordinator
Kirstin Liu...production secretary
Ronnie Petagna...carpenter
Marisa Vrooman...location coordinator
Lee Dichter...sound re-recording mixer
Ken Hawkins...location manager
Robert T. Striem...location manager
Mo Henry...negative cutter
Judy Chin...makeup department head
Geoffrey Hansen...first assistant director
Kira Smith...boom operator
Valerie Gladstone-Hapel...assistant hair stylist
Marko A. Costanzo...foley artist
Sal Martorano...gaffer
John W. DeBlau...gaffer
Caesar Carnevale...second assistant camera
Sophie Wilson...second assistant camera
Michael Cambria...second assistant camera
Angela Quiles...production coordinator
Isobel Thomas...production coordinator
Wyatt Sprague...sound effects editor
Sandy Hamilton...property master
Patrick McDonald...second assistant director
Toby Hosking...second assistant director
Danielle Rigby...second assistant director
Paul Bennett...third assistant director
Eric Swanek...steadicam assistant
Michael Taylor...script supervisor
Vincent Schicchi...special makeup effects artist
Bob Allen...first assistant editor
George A. Lara...foley mixer
Ted Swanscott...adr mixer
Evan Green-Hughes...special effects supervisor
Nigel Egerton...assistant costume designer
Jessica T. Sinoway...assistant costume designer
Barbara Presar...assistant costume designer
Mary Margaret O'Neill...assistant costume designer
Daniel Lawson...assistant costume designer
Christopher Peterson...assistant costume designer
Kay Michaels...art department coordinator
Ann Edgeworth...props
Timothy Metzger...leadman
Jonathan Downing...stand-by props
Nick Foley...adr recordist
Daryl B. Kell...music editor
Wilfred Caban...special effects foreman
Rose Sias...stunt performer
Kimberly Shannon Murphy...stunt performer
Carmel Macklin...stunt performer
Jonah Spear...stunt performer
Howard J. Cournoyer...rigging electrician
Vern Malone...set costumer
Kate Quinlan...set costumer
Angela Mirabella...set costumer
Yvan Lucas...colorist
Louise O'Reilly...location scout
Guy Efrat...location scout
Aaron Hurvitz...location scout
Jonathan Roumie...location scout
Michael Hartel...location scout
Mimi Turner...assistant location manager
Pat Sones...assistant location manager
Patty Carey...assistant location manager
Damon Michael Gordon...assistant location manager
Jay Floyd...clearance administrator
Frances Fiore...unit publicist
Michael Meere...second assistant accountant
Debbe DuPerrieu...costumer
Danny Mendieta...camera trainee
Wayne Paull...additional camera operator
Nina Boardman...assistant production coordinator
Carly Ferguson...floor runner
Charlie Reed...floor runner
Clare Glass...floor runner
Terry McShane...floor runner
Ryan Ferguson...location assistant
Sue Bellarby...location assistant
Abi Jackson...location assistant
Jelani Atu Wilson...location assistant
Timothy Goldberg...location assistant
Evan Gabriele...location assistant
Guillaume Renberg...remote head technician
Lance Mayer...remote head technician
Ross La Terra...set dresser
Jeffrey Rollins...set dresser
Terri Brennan...set dresser
Brent Godek...set dresser
Gifford Meyer...set dresser
Eric M. Metzger...set dresser
Kevin L. Raper...graphic artist
Dawn Masi...graphic artist
Timothy R. Boyce Jr....sound utility
Richard Baratta...unit production manager
Louie Zakarian...prosthetic makeup designer
Andrew Cheung...dolly grip
Rick Marroquin...dolly grip
Tom Percarpio...best boy electric
Kathleen E. Kearney...second second assistant director
Jerry DeCarlo...key hair stylist
Julie Teel...additional makeup artist
Lacey Cope...additional makeup artist
Sanna Riley...additional makeup artist
Rebecca Perkins...additional makeup artist
Craig Lindberg...additional makeup artist
JoAnn Atwood...on-set dresser
Ryan Webb...on-set dresser
Nick Miller...construction coordinator
Christopher Cundey...video assist operator
Travis Cadalzo...camera loader
Elizabeth MacSwan...set production assistant
Lowell Freedman...set production assistant
Christopher Bradshaw...wardrobe master
Jennifer Johnson...additional hair stylist
Erin Hicks...additional hair stylist
Nicholas Thomason...assistant production office coordinator
Kris Moran...assistant property master
Eric Cheripka...assistant property master
David Presto...prosthetic makeup artist
Paul J. Mason...prosthetic makeup artist
Jeff Lomaglio...rigging grip
William Hines...rigging gaffer
Anouk Frösch...stage manager
Curtis Roush...supervising music editor
Nicole Callender...utility stunts
Shane Geraghty...utility stunts
Geoffrey Dowell...utility stunts
Paul C. McKenna...crane technician
Peter McKernan...aerial coordinator
Christine Schultz...key costumer
Kevin McKenna...digital video assist operator
Igor Nikolic...first assistant sound editor
Felix Chen...payroll accountant
Don White...foley recording mixer
Daniela Barbosa...additional second assistant director
Dawn Masi...set decorating coordinator
Krysten Childs...additional props
James Boniece...key rigging grip
Roberto De Jesus...camera production assistant
Libby Thomas...editorial production assistant
Josh Turi...key artist
Brendan Jamieson O'Brien...sound trainee
Fraser McFadyen...sound trainee
Amy L. Teets...costume coordinator
Jonathan Graham...key construction grip
Elliot Goldenthal...music producer
T-Bone Burnett...music producer
Matthias Gohl...music producer
Michael A. McFadden...best boy rigging grip
Justin Reeve...music coordinator
Eric Kench...additional production assistant
Logan Wolfe Edler...additional production assistant
Jennifer Rogien...costume production assistant
Betty Escobar...accounting clerk
Christopher Hall...production intern
Mark Volante...locations assistant
Claire Newton...locations assistant
Sean Oliver...adr loop group
Sean P. Gilbert...underwater first assistant camera
Daniela Capistrano...accounting production assistant
Egor Panchenko...ProTools playback mixer
Eric McAllister...assistant adr editor
Cindy Carvalho...contact lens technician
Gilbert Gertsen...greens foreman
Debbie Lucas...seamstress
Alexa McAllister...hair production assistant
Josh Turi...shop supervisor
Louie Zakarian...prosthetic supervisor
Rena DeAngelo...first assistant decorator
Alex DiGerlando...art department researcher
James Edmund Godwin...puppet designer
Arlo Hoffman...greensperson
Nicholas Hill...greensperson
Mark Pollard...graphic arts
Heather Prendergast...set decorating assistant
Darren Reynolds...chargehand stand-by prop
Patrick Sarni...set decorating production assistant
Will Scheck...lead greensperson
Kay Denmark...adr boom operator
Daniel Pagan...ProTools playback
Louie Zakarian...special makeup effects designer and creator
Michael Gallart...additional rigging gaffer
Serge Walker...costume researcher
Aneikit Bonnel...costume researcher
Kenn Hamilton...costume dyer/distresser
Josh Haynie...supervising digital intermediate producer
Paul Bogaev...vocal supervisor
Lauren Butler...contracts coordinator
Leah Chalk...health and safety
Mark Curley...locations unit manager
Mally Chung...locations unit manager
Lee Clyne...unit medic
Howard J. Cournoyer...L.E.D. technician
Jake Edmonds...health and safety advisor
McCord Fitzsimmons...additional video technician
Marta Forns-Escudé...staff production assistant
Christian Vendetti...staff production assistant
Alex Horwitz...music department assistant
Joyce Hsieh...first. assistant accountant
Stephen Lippross...cast accountant
Adam Noily...choreography department assistant
Tamar Simon...second assistant
Michelle Elaine Teague...fitter



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearHate Story 2
Bang BangAmit Sahni Ki List
KickBombay Samurai
RoyEk Villain
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers
Across the Universe Photos 
Across the UniverseAcross the UniverseAcross the Universe


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor