ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Alien: Resurrection » Alien: Resurrection Cast and Crew

Alien: Resurrection cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Alien: Resurrection

Cast Sigourney Weaver, Winona Ryder, Dominique Pinon, Ron Perlman    more...
Director Jean-Pierre Jeunet
Action / Thriller / Horror / Sci-Fi
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Alien: Resurrection directly on your Facebook page.

Alien: Resurrection Cast and Crew

Cast
Sigourney Weaver...Ellen Ripley
Winona Ryder...Annalee Call
Dominique Pinon...Vriess
Ron Perlman...Johner
Gary Dourdan...Christie
Michael Wincott...Frank Elgyn
Kim Flowers...Sabra Hillard
Dan Hedaya...Gen. Martin Perez
J.E. Freeman...Dr. Mason Wren
Brad Dourif...Dr. Jonathan Gediman
Raymond Cruz...Vincent Distephano
Leland Orser...Larry Purvis
Carolyn Campbell...Carlyn Williamson (Anesthesiologist)
Marlene Bush...Scientist
David St. James...Surgeon
Rodney Mitchell...Soldier with Glove
Robert Faltisco...Soldier Shot Through Helmet
David Rowe...Frozen Soldier
Garrett House...Soldier
Rod Damer...Soldier
Mark Mansfield...Soldier
Daniel Raymont...Soldier
Cris D'Annunzio...Soldier (as Chip Nuzzo)
Steven Gilborn...Voice of 'Father' (voice)
Robert Bastens...Sleeper
Rico Bueno...Sleeper
Alex Lorre...Sleeper
Ronald Ramessar...Sleeper (as Ron Ramessar)
Nicole Fellows...Young Ripley
Tom Woodruff Jr....Lead Alien
Joan LaBarbara...Newborn Vocal #1 (voice)
Archie Hahn...Newborn Vocal #2 (voice)
Nito Larioza...Sleeper (uncredited)
Brad Martin...Soldier shot by Johner (uncredited)
David Prior...Alien (uncredited)
Eddie Yansick...Soldier who stuns Ripley (uncredited)
Crew
Jean-Pierre Jeunet...Director
Walter Hill...Producer
Gordon Carroll...Producer
David Giler...Producer
Bill Badalato...Producer
John Frizzell...Music Director
Darius Khondji...Cinematography
Hervé Schneid...Editor
Joss Whedon...Story/Writer
Dan O'Bannon...Story/Writer
Ronald Shusett...Story/Writer
Andrew Neskoromny...Art Director
Jann K. Engel...Set Designer
Mick Cukurs...Set Designer
Randall D. Wilkins...Set Designer
Richard Fernandez...Set Designer
Luis G. Hoyos...Set Designer
Maya Shimoguchi...Set Designer
John Chichester...Set Designer
John A. Larsen...Supervising Sound Editor
Gregg Sargeant...Stunts
Edward Conna...Stunts
Mary Peters...Stunts
Todd Bryant...Stunts
Chris O'Hara...Stunts
Nigel Miguel...Stunts
Dorenda Morales...Stunts
Brad Martin...Stunts
William Washington...Stunts
Randall Huber...Stunts
Chad Stahelski...Stunts
Christina Fetters...Stunts
Keith Shindoll...Stunts
Jani D. Davis...Stunts
Tracy Phillips...Stunts
Mark Chadwick...Stunts
Noon Orsatti...Stunts
Lesley Aletter...Stunts
Vladimir Orlov...Stunts
Dorenda Moore...Stunts
David Brian Martin...Stunts
Eddie Yansick...Stunts
Jose L. Vasquez...Stunts
Tony Snegoff...Stunts
Mark De Alessandro...Stunts
Ernie F. Orsatti...Stunt Coordinator
Eric Allard...Special Effects Coordinator
David Rawley...Costume Supervisor
Bob Ringwood...Costume Designer
Mike Smithson...makeup artist
Bill Myer...makeup artist
Linda DeVetta...makeup artist
Paul Anthony Morris...hair stylist
Gene Kozicki...production manager
Susan Walter...assistant director
Bill Boes...assistant art director
Fred Peck III...sound re-recordist
Conrad W. Hall...camera operator
Arnold Peterson...camera operator
David Emmerichs...steadicam operator
Robin Melhuish...assistant camera
Sam Urdank...still photographer
C. Alan Rawlins...key grip
Zoran Veselic...first assistant camera
Yvan Lucas...color consultant
Greg Parsons...assistant editor
Liza Sullivan...assistant editor
James G. Brill...driver
Sheila A. House...production assistant
Christine Pernin...assistant
Sandra Miller...assistant
Abdou Moustachir...accountant
David Cunningham...sound recordist
Robin Haskins...sound recordist
Aron Warner...production executive
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob...assistant painter
Sigourney Weaver...co-producer
Carlos M. Torres...electrician
Jeffrey Ray Strong...electrician
Chris Franco...electrician
Monty Woodard...electrician
Michael Lambert...electrician
Dan Kerns...electrician
Kris Holmes...electrician
Carlos Garcia...caterer
Richard Bryce Goodman...sound mixer
Ivan Martin del Campo...production secretary
Robb Earnest...production secretary
Leslie Shatz...sound designer
Pitof...second unit director
Eileen Bee...supervisor
Rick Kline...sound re-recording mixer
Gregory H. Watkins...sound re-recording mixer
Leslie Shatz...sound re-recording mixer
Cynthia Quan...production accountant
Gary Burritt...negative cutter
Andy Schoneberg...project coordinator
Yuri Everson...project coordinator
Steve Frakes...project coordinator
Steve Neuvenheim...assistant accountant
Wade Hagen...assistant accountant
Marci Graber...assistant accountant
Karen Cowan...assistant accountant
Stephanie Claxton...assistant accountant
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner...assistant accountant
Barry R. Koper...makeup department head
Mark Oppenheimer...first assistant director
Michel Cheyko...first assistant director
Steve Bowerman...boom operator
Christopher Nealy...technical advisor
Linda Lew...foley artist
Dan O'Connell...foley artist
John T. Cucci...foley artist
Don Steinberg...second assistant camera
Julie M. Anderson...production coordinator
Craig Berkey...sound effects editor
Sean Garnhart...sound effects editor
Jay Wilkinson...sound effects editor
Emily Ferry...property master
Chad Stahelski...stunt double
Mary Peters...stunt double
Nancy King...second assistant director
Jeffrey Harlacker...second assistant editor
Ted Caplan...foley editor
Harry B. Miller III...dialogue editor
Dave Kulczycki...dialogue editor
Shannon Kenny...script supervisor
Jane Galli...special makeup effects artist
James Andrykowski...first assistant editor
Alan D'Angerio...hair designer
Naomi Donne...makeup designer
James Ashwill...foley mixer
Greg Steele...adr mixer
Paul J. Zydel...adr mixer
Mark Viniello...laboratory technician
Nik E. Carey...laboratory technician
Steve Buscaino...laboratory technician
Steve Newburn...laboratory technician
Alex 'Little Al' Lorenzana...laboratory technician
Ken Niederbaumer...laboratory technician
Zach Cveticanin...laboratory technician
Timothy Leach...laboratory technician
Garth Winkless...laboratory technician
Steve Kuzela...laboratory technician
Tony Matijevich...laboratory technician
Karen Keener...laboratory technician
David Perteet...laboratory technician
Pamela Cveticanin...laboratory technician
Artie Kane...conductor
Bob Johnston...production supervisor
Penny Smartt-Juday...art department coordinator
Dragon Dronet...props
Adolfo Martínez Pérez...storyboard artist
Andy Friend...storyboard artist
Steve Cooper...supervising art director
Ty Thinh Do...model maker
Roger Walco...model maker
Patrick Hinkle...model maker
Michael R. Padilla...model maker
Michelle Morgan...model maker
Seth Curlin...model maker
Scott Shinkle...model maker
James Waterhouse...model maker
Randy Levy...model maker
Logan Payne...model maker
Rick Hilgner...model maker
Tony Bohorquez...model maker
Robert T. Morales...model maker
Jeffrey Cupernell...model maker
Harrison Craig...model maker
Jim Key...model maker
John Rogers...model maker
Eric Brown...illustrator
Johannis 'Freddie' Greve...illustrator
Jim Martin...illustrator
Tami Treadwell...adr recordist
Douglas Murray...adr recordist
Diane Linn...adr recordist
Lisa Jaime...assistant music editor
Abby Treloggen...music editor
Donald Sylvester...foley supervisor
Darryl B. Dodson...special effects technician
Caius Man...special effects technician
Robert Loftin...special effects technician
Gary L. King...special effects technician
Chris Brenczewski...special effects technician
Brent W. Bell...special effects technician
Frank Iudica...special effects technician
Mike Menzel...special effects technician
Sabine Reckendorf...special effects technician
Karen Orlijan...special effects technician
Sid McGee...special effects technician
Al Marangoni...special effects technician
Sam De La Torre...special effects technician
Sam P. La Fata...special effects technician
Michael A. Crites...special effects technician
Dan Kelly...special effects technician
Martin Simon...special effects technician
Nick Karas...special effects technician
Thomas Baumann...special effects technician
Eugene P. Rizzardi...special effects technician
Tony Allard...special effects technician
Mark A. Ramage...special effects technician
Morgan Guynes...special effects technician
Louie R. Molina...special effects technician
Tom Ceglia...special effects foreman
Michael Del Genio...special effects foreman
Gary D. Bierend...special effects foreman
Robert G. Willard...special effects foreman
Jim Girch...special effects foreman
Andy Weder...special effects foreman
Gary F. Bentley...special effects foreman
Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr....sculptor
Steve Koch...sculptor
Steve Wang...sculptor
Mike Smithson...sculptor
Kent W. Luttrell...stunt rigger
Dave Robling...transportation coordinator
Skip Wilson...transportation captain
Tom Marshall...transportation captain
Robert Elhai...orchestrator
Frank Bennett...orchestrator
Don Nemitz...orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian...orchestrator
Brad Dechter...orchestrator
Pete Anthony...orchestrator
Rachel Aberly...unit publicist
Johnnie Jenkins...construction auditor
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield...costumer
Claudia Wick...costumer
Katina Le Kerr...costumer
Cathy Hill...costumer
Paul Delucca...costumer
Chris Wedge...creative supervisor
Jason Groman...special effects assistant
Mike Larrabee...painter
James Hogue...painter
Dan Brodzik...painter
Douglas J. Stewart...painter
Laura Grijalva...lead painter
R.J. Kizer...adr supervisor
Anne Laing...assistant sound editor
Paul Apted...assistant sound editor
Carmen Flores De Tanis...assistant sound editor
Blake R. Cornett...assistant sound editor
Susan Dawes...assistant sound editor
David Emmerichs...additional camera operator
Philippe Carr-Forster...additional camera operator
Robert Mendoza...post-production assistant
David Orr...color timer
Kathy McDonald Jones...assistant production coordinator
Marc Martin Del Campo...set dresser
Dean B. Katz...set dresser
Joseph R. Pinkos...set dresser
Elijah Bryant...set dresser
Gregory Zemgals...set dresser
Jerry Wax...set dresser
Bill Badalato...unit production manager
C. Ashley Sudge...dolly grip
Michael Arvanitis...best boy electric
Scott Graves...best boy electric
William T. McKane...best boy electric
Jackie C. Lee...second second assistant director
Jason Joseph Sica...key hair stylist
Joshua Warner...on-set dresser
James Peattie...construction coordinator
Gary A. Krakoff...construction coordinator
Greg Sanger...lead man
William K. Dolan...lead man
Michael Walden...video assist operator
Chris Wagganer...video assist operator
Paul Rawson...video assist operator
Dana Kroeger...camera loader
Gary S. Christie...best boy grip
Michael Alexonis...best boy grip
Chia-Chi Hu...coordinator
David McKimmie...office production assistant
Michele Short...office production assistant
Ryan Nathaniel Warda...office production assistant
Laurent Buffi...office production assistant
Eric Rivera...craft service
Steven L. Franklin Sr....craft service
Sol Rivera...craft service
Greg Orloff...additional sound mixer
Robert Hutchins...pyrotechnician
Ákos Gulyás...camera intern
Joy Taylor...assistant property master
Grady Holder...lab technician
Christopher C. Strong...chief lighting technician
Lauren Palmer...adr editor
Kevin E. Patterson...cable person
Peter Davidian...rigging gaffer
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
Jesse Hollander...technical assistant
Dennis S. Sands...score mixer
Chuck Whelan...additional second assistant camera
Marcos O. Lopez...additional second assistant camera
Ed Fincher...key costumer
Jeb Johenning...digital video assist operator
Jason Newton...company grip
R. Dana Harlow...company grip
Christian Silver...company grip
Michael C. Price...company grip
Wayne Stroud...company grip
Kenny Davis...company grip
Barbara Crow...first assistant accountant
Tim Lamprose...set medic
Gregory Brauer...intern
Roy Seeger...first assistant sound editor
Rick Baca...payroll accountant
John A. Mileski...stand-by painter
A. Todd Holland...art department production assistant
C.G. Waguespack...art department production assistant
Andrew Murdock...art department production assistant
Adam Glick...set lighting technician
Joanne Bloomfield...fabricator
Robert Miller...fabricator
Jeremie Leroux...artist
Andre Brizard...artist
Laure Lacroix...artist
Xavier Fourmond...artist
Marc Paccosi...artist
Alex Kolasinski...artist
Alain Micaelli...artist
Suzanne Tenner...unit photographer
Niel Gonzalez...assistant props
Brett Gollin...assistant props
Michael Dudley...mold maker
Scott MacLachlan...property maker
Robert E. Denne...paint supervisor
Mark Heard...paint gang boss
Ben Massi Jr....paint gang boss
Kenneth Davis...paint gang boss
Bob Leitelt...rigging key grip
Greg Whiteside...24 frame video operator
Joseph Frank Giorgianni...propmaker foreman
Charles S. Serrano...propmaker foreman
Allen Lafferty...propmaker foreman
George W. Stokes...propmaker foreman
Gary B. Krakoff Jr....propmaker foreman
Jon Marsala...propmaker foreman
Melissa Binder...textile artist
Sylvain Despretz...conceptual artist
Cynthia Pusheck...underwater first assistant camera
Terrie Nettles...accounting production assistant
Mary Robbins...production associate
Pete Romano...underwater director of photography
Joseph H. Catmull...foreman
Carlyle O. Livingston II...foreman
Paul Pistore...puppeteer
Christine Papalexis...puppeteer
Jeff Himmel...puppeteer
Marco A. Campos...general foreman
Michael Ardito Jr....labor foreman
Huston Beaumont...rigging best boy grip
Laure Stichelbaut...production supporter
Franklin T. Perry...propmaker
Fred O'Connor...propmaker
Paul Urmson...sound effects designer
Melodee Spevack...adr voice
Julian Ledger...creature effects
Bruce Devan...special effects producer
Mark Ballentine...rigging best boy electric
H. Bruce Norrbom...welding foreman
Geraldine Hofstatter...special effects office coordinator
Aaron Triche...on-set production assistant
Rocco Marra...on-set production assistant
Josh Einsohn...on-set production assistant
Chris Nitz...on-set production assistant
Stephanie Sain...on-set production assistant
Louis Leterrier...on-set production assistant
Marion Frelat...travel arrangements
Steve F. Price...sound production assistant
Rod P.I. Francis...dive master
Mark Cross...music co-producer
David S. Leong...trainer
Joe Viskocil...pyrotechnics supervisor
Bernard Maltaverne...president
Raechel Donahue...voice artist
F. Cameron MacRae...associate to producer
Grant Sparks...assistant paint supervisor
Arthur Lee...conceptual illustrator
John Dods...headcast maker
Billy Badalato...co-production supervisor
Marc Caro...design supervisor
Gregory Earls...storyboard scanner
Lawrence Jacobucci...decorator painter
Donnie Grant...decorator painter
Marty Slagle...decorator painter
Jack Laspada...labor supervisor
Madeline Lewis...assistant construction auditor
Ernest Lopez...plasterer foreman
Louis Scaduto...additional texture map painter
Richard N. McGuire...gangboss
Kim Bailey...special effects graphics
Chris Cunningham...character designer
Douglas D. Kelley...assistant to special effects coordinator
Salvy Maleki...special effects assistant office coordinator
Scott D. Mattson...special effects assistant office coordinator
Enrique Bilsland...creature mechanical designer
Darin Bouyssou...mold technician
Steve Fink...prosthetics technician
Andy Schoneberg...puppeteer/project coordinator
Brian Kula Fung...personal stunt trainer to Ms. Weaver
Michael Ferris...additional underwater camera operator
Anna Foerster...pyrotechnics director of photography
Steve Galloway...playback and video assist
Amy Schulenberg...underwater second assistant camera
Steve Austin...24 frame video supervisor
Sylvie Capron...administrative supporter
Jan Carlee...project creative supervisor
Laurent Clavier...research and development
Olivier Tubach...research and development
Stephane Deverly...research and development
Bernadette Colomine...local support
Barbara Schenk...local support
H.R. Giger...original alien designer
Alec Gillis...alien effects
Ken Niederbaumer...alien effects
Tom Woodruff Jr....alien effects
Nancy Gilmour...interpreter to Mr. Jeunet
Richard Grant...auricle digital timings
Rip Hampton O'Neil...head of technology
Mark Johnson...mechanical crew
James Hirahara...mechanical crew
Jeb Johenning...brainstorm operator
Jerry Rightmer...brainstorm operator
Luke Khanlian...queen alien mechanical designer
Mike Klos...laser effects
Jonathan Leahey...alien atmospherics
Dale Tanguay...mechanical engineer
Gil Levine...mechanical engineer
Sophie Neki...financial manager
Bobbi Page...vocal conductor
David Penikas...newborn mechanical face designer
Ramdam...visa support
Sandra Ricard...in/out technician
Ben Schoen...titles coordinator
Aruna Villiers...consultant to Mr. Jeunet
Doug Byers...fixture foreman
Tara Foran...post payroll accountant
Julie Ann Snow...studio accountant
Joe Hartwick Jr....studio accountant



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearBang Bang
KickBombay Samurai
RoyMad About Dance
PKSingh Is Bling
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor