ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Charlie Wilson's War » Charlie Wilson's War Cast and Crew

Charlie Wilson's War cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Charlie Wilson's War

Cast Amy Adams, Audrey Alison, Hilary Angelo, Shiri Appleby    more...
Director Mike Nichols
Drama
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Charlie Wilson's War directly on your Facebook page.

Charlie Wilson's War Cast and Crew

Cast
Amy Adams...Bonnie
Audrey Alison...Congressional Staffer
Hilary Angelo...Kelly
Shiri Appleby...Jailbait
Erick Avari...Avi Perlman
Yousuf Azami...Relief worker
Anthony Azizi...Refugee
Mary Bonner Baker...Marla
Paul Bartholomew...Date
Cyia Batten...Stacy
Ned Beatty...Doc Long
Jehangir Behzadizadeh...Wounded man
Emily Blunt...Jane Liddle
Nazanin Boniadi...Refugee Woman
P.J. Byrne...Jim Van Wagenen
Celestina...Dancer
Kara Clem...Trophy Wife
Kevin Cooney...Kane
Walter Delmar...Lobbyist
Christopher Denham...Mike Vickers
Jon Donahue...Stu
Franšois Duhamel...French News Photographer
Russell Edge...Mike Wells
Wynn Everett...Charlie's Receptionist
Ron Fassler...Mario
Daniel Findlay...Airport Passenger
Takayo Fischer...Party Guest
Spencer Garrett...Congressman Davis
Peter Gerety...Larry Liddle
Geoffrey Gould...Homeless Vietnam Vet
Tom Hanks...Charlie Wilson
Philip Seymour Hoffman...Gust Avrakotos
Edward Hunt...Embassy Marine
Mallory Jameson...Sariah
Jody Jaress...Party Guest #1
Daston Kalili...
Ashkan Kashanchi...Widow's Son
Mary Page Keller...Mrs. Wilson
Igor Korosec...Russian Pilot 1
Alexander Lvovsky...USSR Gunner 1
Pavel Lychnikoff...
Dorothy Macdonald...Nurse Without Borders
Rizwan Manji...Mr. Mahmood
Brian Markinson...Paul Brown
Mozhan Marn˛...Woman Translator
Anthony Martins...Afghanastan Refugee
Michael McCafferty...Party Guest #2
David Mehl...Congressional Staffer
Adam Meir...David
Ambria Miscia...Vegas Showgirl
Navid Negahban...
David Newham...Edsel
Rachel Nichols...Suzanne
Tom Ohmer...Party Guest
Soraya Omar...(voice)
Ron Ostrow...Congressman #5
Maulik Pancholy...Hassan
Mary Linda Phillips...Party Guest #2
Om Puri...General Zia-Ul-Haq
Wali Razaqi...Ahmad
Carly Reeves...Slave Girl
Alexandra Rieger...Striking Village girl
John Robert...Congressman
Julia Roberts...Joanne Herring
Tricia Rockman...Nurse Without Borders
Kelly Ryan...Staff Photographer
Sam Sako...Egyptian BodyGuard
Mehrdad Sarlak...Egyptian Bodyguard #2
David Schroeder...Fundraiser
Lorna Scott...Female Party Guest
Sammy Sheik...Stinger
Cynthia Silver...Charlie's Party Guest #1
John Slattery...
Cassidy Smith...Refugee Girl
Michael Spellman...Agent Patrick
Rachel Style...
Jackie Swanson...Maddy
Teresa Swift...Indian
Faran Tahir...Rashid
William Tempel...Congressman
Tracy Thorpe...Party Guest
Shaun Toub...Hassan
Jud Tylor...Crystal Lee
Dawson Van Pelt...Texas
Luke Van Pelt...Houston
Ilia Volokh...
Nathalie Walker...Jane's friend
Tommy Wilson-O'Brien...Congressman
Moneer Yaqubi...Stinger #1
Patty Alfonso...Party Girl (uncredited)
Norma Jean Riddick...Refugee (uncredited)
Nicole Smolen...Refugee girl (uncredited)
John H. Tobin...Bartender (uncredited)
Crew
Mike Nichols...Director
Tom Hanks...Producer
Gary Goetzman...Producer
James Newton Howard...Music Director
Stephen Goldblatt...Cinematography
Antonia Van Drimmelen...Editor
John Bloom...Editor
Aaron Sorkin...Story/Writer
George Crile...Story/Writer
Mary Bailey...Associate Producer
Celia D. Costas...Executive Producer
Brad Ricker...Art Director
Halina Gebarowicz...Art Director
Alessandro Santucci...Art Director
Maria-Teresa Barbasso...Art Director
Gina B. Cranham...Set Designer
Bruce West...Set Designer
Ron Bochar...Supervising Sound Editor
Hannah Kozak...Stunts
Daniel Arrias...Stunts
Misty Rosas...Stunts
Anthony Martins...Stunts
Theo Kypri...Stunts
Eliza Coleman...Stunts
Joanna Shelmidine...Stunts
Bridgett Riley...Stunts
Ashton Moio...Stunts
Brian Machleit...Stunts
Jorge Casares...Stunt Coordinator
Rick Avery...Stunt Coordinator
Andy Williams...Special Effects Coordinator
John C. Hartigan...Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Morgan...Costume Supervisor
Christopher Atkinson...Sound
Nourdine Zaoui...Sound
Albert Wolsky...Costume Designer
Kim Collea...makeup artist
Vivian Baker...makeup artist
Simone Almekias-Siegl...makeup artist
Rick Sharp...makeup artist
Jake Garber...makeup artist
Douglas Noe...key makeup artist
Ruth Haney...key makeup artist
Emanuel Millar...hair stylist
John Isaacs...hair stylist
Donna J. Anderson...hair stylist
Nathalie Vadim...assistant director
Dean Wolcott...assistant art director
Antonio Tarolla...assistant art director
Luke Freeborn...assistant art director
Russell Ayer...lighting technician
Sean Smith...lighting technician
Will Arnot...camera operator
Trevor Coop...camera operator
Ray De La Motte...camera operator
Will Arnot...steadicam operator
Sacha Jones...assistant camera
Mike Cahoon...assistant camera
Franšois Duhamel...still photographer
Charles Saldana...key grip
Peter Myslowski...key grip
Graham Martyr...first assistant camera
Christopher Newman...first assistant camera
Erik L. Brown...first assistant camera
Luke Myslowski...grip
Bruce D. Spellman...grip
Guido Egger...grip
Jimmy Ray Pickens...driver
Paulie DiCocco...driver
Ryan Young...production assistant
Patrick Fogarty...production assistant
David Jedidiah Rose...production assistant
Michael Lippert...production assistant
Charlotte Rapak...production assistant
Josh Novak...production assistant
Houssna Choukri...production assistant
Erich A. Muller...production assistant
Gregory Santoro...production assistant
Hernando Bansuelo...production assistant
Federico Ferreri...production assistant
Andrea Lewis...production assistant
Edward Hunt...assistant
Sara Murphy...assistant
Kathryn Mo´se...assistant
Michael Haley...co-producer
Dana Schondelmeyer...costumes
Rachel Aberly...publicist
Petur Hliddal...sound mixer
Christian Joyce...sound mixer
Beau Foster...production secretary
Nicholas Rufca...production secretary
Antoine Douaihy...second unit director
Toufig Tulsiram...consultant
John Panzarella...location manager
Luisa Abel...makeup department head
Noureddine Aberdine...first assistant director
Mohamed Nesrate...first assistant director
Michael Haley...first assistant director
Nourdine Zaoui...boom operator
Carl Fischer...boom operator
Enayat Delawary...technical advisor
Tony Buccola...art department assistant
Marko A. Costanzo...foley artist
Graham Martyr...focus puller
Steve Costello...gaffer
Colin J. Campbell...gaffer
Starrs McBurney...second assistant camera
Michelle Brattson...production coordinator
Hilde Odelga...production coordinator
Allan Zaleski...sound effects editor
Trish Gallaher Glenn...property master
Antonio Fraulo...property master
Basil Grillo...second assistant director
Mustapha Grumij...second assistant director
Rosemary C. Cremona...second assistant director
Heather Gross...foley editor
Branka Mrkic...dialogue editor
Aminta Townshend...script supervisor
Brian Penikas...special makeup effects artist
Alessandro Santucci...stand-by art director
Greg Steele...adr mixer
Gregg Edler...production supervisor
Tony Wright...construction buyer
Aziz Rafiq...assistant set decorator
Charlotte Raybourn...art department coordinator
Martin Charles...graphic designer
Fernando Valento...construction manager
Marco Trentini...supervising art director
Dana McCall...props assistant
Greg Zimmerman...adr recordist
Caimin Bourne...special effects technician
Wesley Barnard...special effects technician
Gary D. Bierend...special effects foreman
Magic J. Ellingson...special effects production assistant
Sandra Lee Gimpel...stunt performer
Cuco UsÝn...stunt performer
Philippe Losson...stunt performer
Linda Jewell...stunt performer
John Marzano...aerial director of photography
Patrick George...rigging electrician
Travis Panarisi...rigging electrician
Jon Newell...rigging electrician
Curtis King...rigging electrician
Jerardo Gomez...rigging electrician
Michael Welch...set costumer
Hicham Regragui...transportation coordinator
Joel Marrow...transportation coordinator
Kevin Funston...location scout
Ernest Belding...location scout
Lori A. Balton...location scout
Josh Burns...assistant location manager
Ted Alvarez...assistant location manager
Leslie Thorson...assistant location manager
Beau Foster...key production assistant
Mike MacCuish...second assistant accountant
Enayat Delawary...dialogue coach
Tricia Yoo...costumer
Cheri Reed...costumer
Anthony Almaraz...costumer
Shelli Nishino...costumer
Shannon Iarossi...costumer
Sabrina Calley...costumer
Marc Wolff...pilot
Alexa Zimmerman...assistant sound editor
Sarah Dorman...post-production assistant
Julie Shimer...assistant to producer
Mohamed Atbir...assistant production coordinator
Jonathan Houston...assistant production coordinator
Jeffrey Caruso...assistant production coordinator
Tim Kossa...location assistant
Mathias Fain...set dresser
Kevan Weber...set dresser
Eric Hill...set dresser
Scott Owen...set dresser
Sara Philpott...set dresser
Anthony Klaiman...set dresser
Christopher Atkinson...sound maintenance
William Conacher...dialect coach
Peggy Names...sound utility
Cristen Carr Strubbe...unit production manager
James D. Wickman...dolly grip
Erik Bernstein...best boy electric
Moncef Belam...production team
Mark Trapenberg...second second assistant director
Matthew Heffernan...second second assistant director
Trevor Coop...cinematographer
Kimberley Spiteri...key hair stylist
Marianna Elias...additional makeup artist
Adam Brandy...additional makeup artist
Jon Nicholson...on-set dresser
Sebastian Milito...construction coordinator
Mark Weissenfluh...lead man
Bradford Ralston...video assist operator
Jeremy Scripter...office production assistant
Elizabeth C. Camp...set production assistant
Allison Meadows...set production assistant
Matt Rawls...set production assistant
Brandy D. Pollard...set production assistant
Christian Labarta...set production assistant
Erik Payne...set production assistant
Trevor Tavares...set production assistant
Andrew Stahl...set production assistant
Cary Sato Lee...craft service
Michael Goosen...financial controller
Randy Eriksen...assistant property master
Sebastiano Murer...assistant property master
Raymard Camp...assistant property master
Robert Trenton...prosthetic makeup artist
Andy Clement...prosthetic makeup artist
Brian Hillard...special effects makeup
Jaime Heintz...rigging grip
Jen Friel...stand-in
Katherine McCoy...stand-in
Jon Donahue...stand-in
Enayat Delawary...translator
Joey Freitas...picture car coordinator
Joey Freitas...stunt driver
Priscilla Elliott...researcher
Arthur Roses...researcher
Nito Larioza...utility stunts
Andy Stephens...aerial operations manager
Barney Wrightson...aerial operations assistant
Maggie Walsh...key costumer
Linda Henrikson...key costumer
Essouci Zakia...key costumer
Jim DeMarco...first assistant accountant
Cynthia Phillips...first assistant accountant
Laura Bagano...key craft service
Nick Jordan...travel coordinator
Denyse Rossi...payroll accountant
Eugene Davis...additional second assistant director
David M. Milstien...gang boss
Tony Chavez...gang boss
Aaron G. York...libra head operator
Kirk Worley...asset coordinator
Christopher Warren...assistant chief rigging technician
Scott Lukowski...concept illustrator
Franšois Audouy...concept illustrator
Chris Corrado...dga trainee
Joel Proust...horse master
Randy McKenney...extras coordinator
Lindsay Hudson...medic
David Corcoran...apprentice sound editor
Frank McEldowney...greensman
Ronald S. Baratie...greensman
David B. Lyons...key assistant location manager
John Savedra...set electrician
Jennifer Nunez...costume production assistant
Dale Gordon...propmaker foreman
Janice Alexander...hair department head
Jeff Brown...greens coordinator
Dixwell Stillman...general foreman
Conor O'Sullivan...prosthetic supervisor
Cale Wilbanks...art department researcher
Toby Swinehart...paint gangboss
Mark Mele...chief rigging electrician
Michael Pasqualone...apprentice film editor
Joel Harlow...prosthetics artist
Steven Porch...costume ager/dyer
Christopher Warren...assistant chief rigging electrician
Bryan McBrien...stand-by greens
Kasra Farahani...conceptual illustrator
Toufig Tulsiram...language coach
Jodi Tripi...stock footage researcher
Kenny Myers...age makeup
Timothy A. Miguel...additonal makeup artist
N. Owen Taylor Jr....second video operator
Nigel Marchant...unit production manager: Morocco
Erik Aguirre...assistant construction buyer
Ian Davids...writing assistant
Jack Gutowitz...writing assistant
Hekmat Sadat...translation coordinator



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearBang Bang
KickBombay Samurai
RoyMad About Dance
PKSingh Is Bling
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers
Charlie Wilson's War Photos 
Charlie Wilson's WarCharlie Wilson's WarCharlie Wilson's War


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor