ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Edtv » Edtv Cast and Crew

Edtv cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Edtv

Cast Matthew McConaughey, Jenna Elfman, Woody Harrelson, Sally Kirkland    more...
Director Ron Howard
Comedy
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Edtv directly on your Facebook page.

Edtv Cast and Crew

Cast
Matthew McConaughey...Ed 'Eddie' Pekurny
Jenna Elfman...Shari
Woody Harrelson...Ray Pekurny
Sally Kirkland...Jeanette
Martin Landau...Al
Ellen DeGeneres...Cynthia Topping
Rob Reiner...Mr. Whitaker
Dennis Hopper...Henry 'Hank' Pekurny
Elizabeth Hurley...Jill
Adam Goldberg...John
Viveka Davis...Marcia
Clint Howard...Ken
Geoffrey Blake...Keith
Gail Boggs...Wife
Jenna Byrne...Felicia
Merrin Dungey...Ms. Seaver
Ian Gomez...McIlvaine
Gavin Grazer...Clint
Chris Hogan...Paul
Arianna Huffington...Panel Member
Larry Flash Jenkins...Husband (as Larry Jenkins)
Wendle Josepher...Rita
Scott LaRose...Desipio
John Livingston...Terry
Mitzi McCall...Fig Lady
Jim Meskimen...Dr. Geller
Don Most...Benson
Rick Overton...Barry
James Ritz...Tad
RuPaul...RuPaul
Rusty Schwimmer...Alice
Steven Shenbaum...Jack
Gedde Watanabe...Greg
Steve Kehela...Reporter
Googy Gress...Reporter
Jo McGinley...Tracy
John Pirruccello...Kevin
Charles Arthur Berg...Party Goer (as Charles Berg)
Anthony Jensen...Party Goer
Joe Bellan...Lou
Brian Michael Erlich...Video Store Clerk
Marcus J. Oliver...Video Store Clerk
Sam Rubin...Entertainment Reporter
Mark Thompson...Anchor
Barry Wiggins...Sports Anchor
Michael Parsons...Kid
Zidu Chen...Dental Patient
Eric Shinn...Camera Truck Tech Driver
Robert Pastoriza...Carlos
Jeffrey Schecter...Utility-1st Team
Michael Esposito...Camera Operator-1st Team
Connie Campbell-Gott...Camera Operator-2nd Team
Louie Mejia...Camera Operator-2nd Team
Crystall Carmen...Utility-2nd Team
Matthew Morrissey...Director-2nd Team (as Matt Morrissey)
Marilyn Pittman...Woman in Window
Sommer Saqr...College Girl
Jennifer Elise Cox...College Girl
Alexandra Holden...College Girl
Mark Wheeler...Bartender
Kathleen Marshall...Hygienist
Harry Shearer...Moderator
Michael Moore...Panel Member
Merrill Markoe...Panel Member
George Plimpton...Panel Member
Geoff Bolt...Drunk Guy
Azalea Stanley...Teenager
Ezra Stanley...Teenager
Anna Karin...Snapple Girl
Todd Hallowell...Interviewer
Cyndi Pass...Cassie
Jen Moe...Girl
Velina Brown...Girl
Rod Tate...Moe
Todd Krainin...Younger Man
Zeidy Martinez...Interview Teenager
Azura Skye...Interview Teenager
Daisy Clarke...Interview Teenager
Lombardo Boyar...New York Guy
Rainbow Borden...New York Guy
David Quane...New York Guy
Christian Kane...P.A.
Gina Hecht...Party Girl
Cheryl Howard...Party Girl
Louise Marie...Party Girl
Mike Grief...Repairman
Jason Kim...Frat Guy
King Alexander...Frat Guy
Dublin James...Frat Guy
T.J. Thyne...Frat Guy (as T.J. Tyne)
Laurel Moglen...Underwear Woman
Wade J. Robson...Teenage Boy
Sy Hearn...Teenage Boy
Nathan Paul...Teenage Boy
Bill Maher...Himself
Anita Morales...Nurse
Lowell Ganz...Lawyer
Bob Sarlatte...Motorcycle Cop
Ashley Clark...Girl
William M. Connor...Toilet Man
Roberta Callahan...Cat Advocate
William Bagnell...Presidential Aide
Jay Leno...Himself
Julie Rose Stevens...Ken Groupie
Brigitte Jacoby-Baker...Ken Groupie
Joe Mazza...Vet
Mel Berger...Confused Man
Diane Amos...Autograph Mom
James Brooks...Delivery Man
Luke Esterkyn...Band Member
Mark Marking...Ed's Fan
Tom Turpel...Ed's Fan
Sun St. Pierre...Female Well-Wisher
Roger Jackson...Mama's Boy
Julie Rowen...Reporter (as Julie Donatt)
Thomas Barg...Boom Box Boy
Glenn E. Schuldt...Paramedic
Curtis Davis...Whoop Boy
William Dance...Beauty Salon Owner
Sonia Bhalla...Ticket Taker
Todd P. McCormick...P.I. Guest
Jordan Harrelson...Audition Guy
Tony Harras...Warehouse Worker
Vince Lozano...Warehouse Worker
Rolando Molina...Warehouse Worker
Alberto Vazquez...Grave Digger
Lydee Walsh...College Girl
Veronica Moody...College Dorm Girl
Jonathan Adler...Prison Guard (uncredited)
Andy Arness...Groupie (uncredited)
Phil Hawn...Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Janean Christine Mariani...Meg (uncredited)
James Olea...Huge Fan (uncredited)
Greg Sestero...Roach (uncredited)
Carl Solomon...Ed Groupie #1 (uncredited)
Scott St. James...Promo Guy (uncredited)
Alejandro Valdez...Valet (uncredited)
Crew
Ron Howard...Director
Michel Poulette...Director
Ron Howard...Producer
Brian Grazer...Producer
John Corser...Producer
Jeffrey T. Barabe...Producer
Randy Edelman...Music Director
John Schwartzman...Cinematography
Daniel P. Hanley...Editor
Mike Hill...Editor
Babaloo Mandel...Story/Writer
Sylvie Bouchard...Story/Writer
Lowell Ganz...Story/Writer
Émile Gaudreault...Story/Writer
Aldric La'Auli Porter...Associate Producer
Louisa Velis...Associate Producer
Richard Sadler...Executive Producer
Todd Hallowell...Executive Producer
Michel Roy...Executive Producer
Dan Webster...Art Director
Al Hobbs...Set Designer
Kevin Cross...Set Designer
Lauren E. Polizzi...Set Designer
Bonnie Greenberg...Music Supervisor
Anthony J. Ciccolini III...Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Martinez...Stunts
Dana Hee...Stunts
Chris Nielsen...Stunts
Danny Downey...Stunts
Merritt Yohnka...Stunts
Lisa Dempsey...Stunts
David D. Renaud...Stunts
Tom Cottrell...Stunts
Michael Owen...Stunts
Tim Meredith...Stunts
Kevin Larson...Stunts
Anita Hart...Stunts
Thomas M. Ficke...Stunts
Thomas Dewier...Stunts
Nathan Siebring...Stunts
Charles Croughwell...Stunts
Rex Reddick...Stunts
Laura Lee Connery...Stunts
Mark Norby...Stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi...Stunts
Jeff Mosley...Stunts
Rocky Capella...Stunt Coordinator
Robbie Knott...Special Effects Coordinator
Dan Bronson...Costume Supervisor
Rita Ryack...Costume Designer
Kimberly Greene...makeup artist
Elaine L. Offers...makeup artist
Ann Masterson...makeup artist
Ken Chase...key makeup artist
Linda Arnold...hair stylist
Melissa A. Yonkey...hair stylist
Gwyne Redner...hair stylist
Frances Mathias...hair stylist
Jesse Mather...lighting technician
Mitchell Amundsen...camera operator
David Emmerichs...camera operator
Robert Presley...camera operator
Tim Bellen...camera operator
Parker Bartlett...camera operator
Michael Santy...camera operator
Colin Anderson...steadicam operator
Ron Batzdorff...still photographer
Audie Aragon...key grip
Glen Davis...key grip
Les T. Tomita...key grip
Vance Piper...first assistant camera
Steve Bellen...first assistant camera
Alan R. Disler...first assistant camera
Heather Page...first assistant camera
Patrick Riley...first assistant camera
Gary Dunham...first assistant camera
Richard Mosier...first assistant camera
George W. Borthwick...grip
Michael T. Travers...grip
Nick Beaird...grip
Bill Slemmons...grip
Philip C. Rose...grip
Christopher Reynolds...grip
Gregg London...assistant editor
Glenn Allen...assistant editor
Tim Silano...assistant editor
Nina Lucia...assistant editor
Guy Barresi...assistant editor
Gary 'Little G' Williams...production assistant driver
Michael Allegro...driver
Mark Yacullo...driver
Carter Nichols...driver
Dennis Marchant...driver
Troy Tomerlin...driver
Joe Lewis...driver
Clinton J. Taylor...driver
Wallace Frick...driver
Dennis Clark...driver
Steven Birds...driver
Craig Scott...driver
Art Bauer...driver
William Rucker...driver
John Anderson...driver
Victor Ybiernas...driver
Louise Osbourne...driver
Jose Aleman...driver
Larry L. Williams...driver
James Marett...driver
Terry Van Bebber...driver
Steve Luce...driver
Claude Alan Thompson...driver
David Goodman...driver
Allen Strockbine...driver
John C. Chaney...driver
Ken Bellanca...driver
Richard Rust...driver
James Nordberg...driver
Gilbert Beliso...production assistant
Matt Pomeroy...production assistant
Scott Hemming...production assistant
Josh Cogswell...accounting assistant
Sean Carville...accounting assistant
Lindsay Sloane...assistant
Eva Burkley...assistant
Julianne Williams...assistant
Andrew Schaff...assistant
Anna Culp...assistant
Dan Sullivan...assistant
Daniel Cohn...assistant
Mark Gustawes...assistant
Mary Jo McGrath...assistant
Rose Topping...assistant
Robin Stuart...assistant
Bob Olari...sound recordist
Fred C. Blau Jr....makeup supervisor
Amy Killeen Foos...wardrobe assistant
Kevin Brown...electrician
George Lozano Jr....electrician
Duncan M. Sobel...electrician
Paul Ary...electrician
Bradford R. Jamieson...electrician
Justin Holdsworth...electrician
Kenneth Patsel...electrician
John Owens...electrician
Scott Baker...electrician
Thomas O'Donnell...electrician
Daniel Kent...sound mixer
David MacMillan...sound mixer
Patrick Moriarty...sound mixer
Thomas M. Ficke...assistant stunt coordinator
Dawn Clounch...production secretary
Lichelli Lazar-Lea...production secretary
Todd Hallowell...second unit director
Frank Morrone...sound re-recording mixer
Bob Chefalas...sound re-recording mixer
Scott Millan...sound re-recording mixer
Chris Jenkins...sound re-recording mixer
Michael J. Malone...location manager
Steve Dayan...location manager
Stevie Lazo...production accountant
David M. Dunlap...director of photography
Mitchell Amundsen...director of photography
Gary Burritt...negative cutter
Ricky Cuevas...assistant accountant
Aldric La'Auli Porter...first assistant director
Douglas S. Ornstein...first assistant director
Perry Dodgson...boom operator
Don Lind...boom operator
Harrison D. Marsh...boom operator
Jimmy Zelinger...title designer
Richard Friedlander...title designer
Katherine Roth...art department assistant
Nancy Cabrera...foley artist
Gary Tandrow...gaffer
Andy Ryan...gaffer
Kevin Thompson...gaffer
Trey Clinesmith...second assistant camera
Phil Bowen...second assistant camera
Eric Amundsen...second assistant camera
Thom Lairson...second assistant camera
Tchell De Paepe...second assistant camera
Charles B. Katz...second assistant camera
Eugene D. Clinesmith...second assistant camera
Nancy Honeycutt...production coordinator
Lisa J. Watters...production coordinator
Daniel Pagan...sound effects editor
Jeffrey Paul Johnson...property master
Douglas Fox...property master
Anita Hart...stunt double
Mark Norby...stunt double
John M. Morse...second assistant director
Andrew Bernstein...second assistant director
William M. Connor...second assistant director
Joshua Landis...foley editor
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith...dialogue editor
Louis Bertini...dialogue editor
Marc Laub...dialogue editor
Alice Tompkins...script supervisor
Melisa Sánchez...script supervisor
Paula Frankel...script supervisor
Leslie Park...script supervisor
Richard Friedlander...first assistant editor
Paul J. Zydel...foley mixer
Paul J. Zydel...adr mixer
Dean Drabin...adr mixer
Tom Knott...special effects supervisor
Randy Edelman...conductor
Marjorie McCown...assistant costume designer
Alice Baker...assistant set decorator
Carol Kiefer...art department coordinator
Martin Charles...graphic designer
G. Anthony Phillips...props
Douglas Murray...adr recordist
E. Gedney Webb...music editor
Bob Waers...rigging electrician
Patrick Hoeschen...rigging electrician
Leslie Weir...set costumer
Larry Shephard...transportation coordinator
Gary Shephard...transportation coordinator
William Ballard...transportation captain
Kathryn Thouron...location scout
Ralph Ferraro...orchestrator
Elaine Patarini...assistant location manager
Jill Naumann...assistant location manager
Timothy Falconer...assistant location manager
Mark Benton Johnson...assistant location manager
Paul E. Yap...location production assistant
Karin Shaw...location production assistant
Joe Zubor...location production assistant
Francesca Windsor...location production assistant
Mark Luellen...location production assistant
Chris Piper...location production assistant
Ernie Malik...unit publicist
Crista Birgy...second assistant accountant
Tammy Apana...second assistant accountant
Yvonne Ramond...construction accountant
April Hunter-Reed...costumer
Edward T. Hanley...costumer
Askia Won-Ling Jacob...costumer
April Hunter...costumer
Victoria White-Stevens...costumer
Maria Tortu...costumer
Joe Lisanti...assistant sound editor
Anne Pope...assistant sound editor
Dennis McNeill...color timer
Nancy Honeycutt...assistant production coordinator
Dawn Clounch...assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Zolten Freed...post-production accountant
Charles T. Gray...set dresser
William Kelly...set dresser
Larry Boyd...set dresser
Ryan T. Mennealy...set dresser
James E. Marchwick...set dresser
Quint Schirenberg...set dresser
Rob Lowy...set dresser
James R. Barrows...set dresser
David Womark...unit production manager
Jeff Kunkel...dolly grip
Thomas Noroian...dolly grip
Brad Rea...dolly grip
Audie Aragon...dolly grip
David R. Christensen...best boy electric
Frank Helbig...best boy electric
Jeffrey Ferraro...best boy electric
David Hyman...second second assistant director
Karen Asano-Myers...key hair stylist
Alan D. Purwin...helicopter pilot
Lisa Ozanne...on-set dresser
Mark Palmer...on-set dresser
Terry Scott...construction coordinator
G. Roger Abell...lead man
Tommy Samona...lead man
Perry Dodgson...utility sound
Richard Scarpone...video assist operator
Josh Levy...video assist operator
Doug Hunt...video assist operator
Ann Lee...camera loader
Daniel C. McFadden...camera loader
Buddy Totten...camera loader
Robert 'Boomer' McCann...best boy grip
Chris R. Oliver...best boy grip
Audie Aragon...best boy grip
Vincent Leone...office production assistant
Chris Castaldi...office production assistant
Cary 'C.P.' Levine...office production assistant
John Nasraway...office production assistant
Scott R. Meyers...set production assistant
Brynn McQuade...set production assistant
Sonia Bhalla...set production assistant
Daniel Berkowitz...set production assistant
Richard Cody...craft service
Chris Winn...craft service
John C. Chaney...personal assistant
Buddy Totten...camera intern
Lauren Lustig...assistant property master
Michael P. Sweeney...assistant property master
China Iwata...assistant property master
Michael Strong...rigging grip
James Alden...rigging grip
Bobby Small...rigging grip
Chad C. Barrow...rigging grip
Rick Colosimo...rigging grip
Brian Minzlaff...rigging grip
Randy Smith...rigging grip
Don Selsor...rigging grip
Chuck Turner...rigging grip
Jeffrey Stern...adr editor
Michael Shugrue...video playback operator
Brian Callier...video playback operator
Pete Martinez...video playback operator
Monte Swann...video playback operator
Brent Ekstrand...video playback operator
Alfred Ainsworth...video playback operator
Matt Cohen...video playback operator
Elton Ahi...scoring mixer
Al DeMayo...rigging gaffer
Jeremy Slade...apprentice editor
Julian Bratolyubov...music preparation
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
Phil Pasterhoff...aerial camera operator
Elaine Ramires...key costumer
Kelly Richards Ralston...first assistant accountant
Todd J. Adelman...set medic
Aloura Melissa Charles...intern
Liz Probst...payroll accountant
William T. Jones...key rigging grip
Laurie Webb...dga trainee
Maureen Kropf...set painter
Eddie Arkin...music producer
Donald A. Spadoni...best boy rigging grip
Phyllis Davis...transportation office coordinator
Bruce Smith...transportation office coordinator
Stacie Reilly...transportation office coordinator
Lisa Brown...music coordinator
Chuck McCauley...paint foreman
Jack Davies...paint foreman
Michael Ruby...paint foreman
William Biggerstaff...paint foreman
Yvette Nabel...supervising foley editor
Christopher Prampin...rigging best boy
Mark Chambers...production safety
Jill Meyers...music clearances
Lisa J. Levine...supervising adr editor
Ciro Vuoso...propmaker foreman
Paul Scott...propmaker foreman
Thomas Patrick O'Shea...propmaker foreman
Scott Goodale...propmaker foreman
Jerry Casillas...propmaker foreman
David Arnold...camera technician
Lee Runnels...greens coordinator
Doug Rosenberger...general foreman
Dan Simon...labor foreman
Anthony Barton...labor foreman
Frank Rivera...labor foreman
Douglas R. Miller...plaster foreman
Greg 'Hood' Jensen...best boy rigging gaffer
John Werner...assistant adr editor
Megan Valinote...animal handler
James Dew...animal handler
Tony Castagnola...greens foreman
S. Ford Jones...greens foreman
John Hinkle...on-set painter
Peter A. Ramsey...production illustrator
Charlene Johnson...hair styles supervisor
Ed Yoon...video tape coordinator
J. Mark Abbott...location security
Erwin H. Kupitz...special wigs designer
Don Cooke...supervising labor foreman
David Goldstein...supervising paint foreman
Doug Green...plaster gangboss
John La Salandra...superviding music editor
Robert Pastoriza...on-camera video operator
Michael Esposito...on-camera video operator
Connie Campbell-Gott...on-camera video operator
Louie Mejia...on-camera video operator
Darcy Robinson...post-production production assistant
Jim Sevin...on-line video editor
Peter Starr...motorcycle driver
Shawn Kormondy...video effects assistant
Linaia Light...massage therapist
Mark Marcom...video microwave technician
Matthew Morrissey...video effects supervisor
Ted Schelling...video effects engineer
Alan L. Porter...video effects engineer
Lynne Redding...loop group coordinator
Celia Starr...video effects manager



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearBang Bang
KickBombay Samurai
RoyMad About Dance
PKSingh Is Bling
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor