ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Edward Scissorhands » Edward Scissorhands Cast and Crew

Edward Scissorhands cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Edward Scissorhands

Cast Johnny Depp, Winona Ryder, Dianne Wiest, Anthony Michael Hall    more...
Director Tim Burton
Romance / Comedy / Drama / Fantasy
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Edward Scissorhands directly on your Facebook page.

Edward Scissorhands Cast and Crew

Cast
Johnny Depp...Edward Scissorhands
Winona Ryder...Kim
Dianne Wiest...Peg
Anthony Michael Hall...Jim
Kathy Baker...Joyce
Robert Oliveri...Kevin
Conchata Ferrell...Helen
Caroline Aaron...Marge
Dick Anthony Williams...Officer Allen
O-Lan Jones...Esmeralda
Vincent Price...The Inventor
Alan Arkin...Bill
Susan Blommaert...Tinka (as Susan J. Blommaert)
Linda Perri...Cissy (as Linda Perry)
John Davidson...Host-TV
Biff Yeager...George
Marti Greenberg...Suzanne
Bryan Larkin...Max
John McMahon...Denny
Victoria Price...TV Newswoman
Stuart Lancaster...Retired Man
Gina Gallagher...Granddaughter
Aaron Lustig...Psychologist
Alan Fudge...Loan Officer
Steven Brill...Dishwasher Man
Peter Palmer...Editor
Marc Macaulay...Reporter
Carmen J. Alexander...Reporter
Brett Rice...Reporter
Andrew B. Clark...Beefy Man (as Andrew Clark)
Kelli Crofton...Pink Girl
Linda Jean Hess...Older Woman/TV
Rosalyn Thomson...Young Woman/TV
Lee Ralls...Red-Haired Woman/TV
Eileen Meurer...Teenage Girl/TV
Bea Albano...Rich Widow/TV
Donna Pieroni...Blonde/TV
Ken DeVaul...Policeman
Michael Gaughan...Policeman
Tricia Lloyd...Teenage Girl
Kathy Dombo...Other Teen
Rex Fox...Police Sergeant
Sherry Ferguson...Max's Mother
Tabetha Thomas...Little Girl on Bike
Tammy Boalo...Neighborhood Extra
Jackie Carson...Neighborhood Extra
Carol Crumrine...Neighborhood Extra
Suzanne Chrosniak...Neighborhood Extra
Ellin Dennis...Neighborhood Extra
Kathy Fleming...Neighborhood Extra
Jalaine Gallion...Neighborhood Extra
Miriam Goodspeed...Neighborhood Extra
Dianne L. Green...Neighborhood Extra
Mary Jane Heath...Neighborhood Extra
Carol D. Klasek...Neighborhood Extra
Laura Nader...Neighborhood Extra
Doyle Anderson...Neighborhood Extra
Harvey Bellman...Neighborhood Extra
Michael Brown...Neighborhood Extra
Gary Clark...Neighborhood Extra
Roland Douville...Neighborhood Extra
Russell E. Green...Neighborhood Extra
Cecil Hawkins...Neighborhood Extra
Jack W. Kapfhamer...Neighborhood Extra
Bill Klein...Neighborhood Extra
Phil Olson...Neighborhood Extra
Joe Sheldon...Neighborhood Extra
James Spicer...Neighborhood Extra
Nick Carter...Neighborhood Extra (uncredited)
L.A. Rothman...Girl in Diner (uncredited)
Crew
Tim Burton...Director
Denise Di Novi...Producer
Tim Burton...Producer
Danny Elfman...Music Director
Stefan Czapsky...Cinematography
Colleen Halsey...Editor
Richard Halsey...Editor
Caroline Thompson...Story/Writer
Tim Burton...Story/Writer
Caroline Thompson...Associate Producer
Richard Hashimoto...Executive Producer
Tom Duffield...Art Director
Rick Heinrichs...Set Designer
Paul M. Sonski...Set Designer
Ann Harris...Set Designer
David E. Stone...Supervising Sound Editor
Richard L. Anderson...Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Wilder...Stunts
Bill Suiter...Stunts
Lori Lynn Ross...Stunts
Tammy Brady Conrad...Stunts
Todd Bryant...Stunts
John Zimmerman...Stunts
Gar Stephen...Stunts
Gary Price...Stunts
David Burton...Stunts
Greg Anderson...Stunts
Glenn R. Wilder...Stunt Coordinator
Ray Summers...Costume Supervisor
Colleen Atwood...Costume Designer
Matthew W. Mungle...makeup artist
Brad Wilder...makeup artist
Rick Stratton...makeup artist
Selena Evans-Miller...makeup artist
Fern Buchner...makeup artist
Liz Spang...hair stylist
Rick Provenzano...hair stylist
Irene Aparicio...hair stylist
Lynda Kyle Walker...hair stylist
Warren Hamilton Jr....sound editor
James Christopher...sound editor
Michael J. Benavente...sound editor
Frank Miller...camera operator
Robert Ulland...steadicam operator
Zade Rosenthal...still photographer
John F. Cassidy...key grip
Zoran Veselic...first assistant camera
Jonathan Chibnall...assistant editor
Darin Raney...production assistant
Thomas J. Healy IV...production assistant
Granville Greene...production assistant
Jill Jacobs...assistant
Susan Spencer Robbins...assistant
Letitia Rogers...assistant
Diane Minter Lewis...assistant
Kathy McCart...sound recordist
Gary Ritchie...sound recordist
David Wood...special effects
Gary Schaedler...special effects
Michael Arbogast...special effects
Brian Wood...special effects
James Reedy...special effects
Kathy Bird...wardrobe
Mike Paleveda...electrician
Tom Durkin...electrician
David A. Cook...electrician
Petur Hliddal...sound mixer
Steve Maslow...sound re-recording mixer
Stanley Kastner...sound re-recording mixer
Michael J. Burmeister...location manager
Robert Maharis...location manager
Jay Sedrish...production accountant
Doris Hellmann...production accountant
Ve Neill...makeup department head
Jerry Fleck...first assistant director
Earl Sampson...boom operator
Robert Dawson...title designer
Mary Ann Valdes...assistant hair stylist
Heather McPherson...foley artist
Vanessa Theme Ament...foley artist
Brooks P. Guyer...crane operator
Bob Scott...second assistant camera
Daniel E. Teaze...second assistant camera
Warner R. Wacha...second assistant camera
Mary Cay Hollander...production coordinator
O-Lan Jones...musician
William A. Petrotta...property master
Francis Conway...second assistant director
Mike Chock...foley editor
Marilyn Bailey...script supervisor
Steve LaPorte...special makeup effects artist
Catherine Best...first assistant editor
Yolanda Toussieng...hair designer
Robert Deschaine...foley mixer
David W. Alstadter...foley mixer
Michael Wood...special effects supervisor
Shirley Walker...conductor
John Rosengrant...art department coordinator
Shane Mahan...art department coordinator
Chuck McSorley...leadman
Jack Johnson...illustrator
Margaret Goodspeed...assistant music editor
Bob Badami...music editor
Shawn Murphy...music scoring mixer
Hans Metz...special effects technician
Mike Edmonson...special effects foreman
Michael Umble...special effects production assistant
Dan Anglin...transportation coordinator
Stanley R. Webber...transportation captain
R. Randy Pines...transportation captain
John Hood...transportation captain
Steve Bartek...orchestrator
Eden Ashley Umber...unit publicist
Sharon Rice...assistant recording engineer
Ralph Stuart...assistant sound editor
Sonny Pettijohn...assistant sound editor
Oscar Mitt...assistant sound editor
Dennis McNeill...color timer
Jacqueline A. Shea...assistant production coordinator
Stephen I. Erdberg...set dresser
David Manhan...set dresser
Werner Sherer...hairdresser
David LeRoy Anderson...art department
Karen Mason...art department
Kevin Hudson...art department
Robert E. Watson...art department
Beth Hathaway...art department
Samantha Stevens...art department
Dave Grasso...art department
Michael Spatola...art department
Mitchell J. Coughlin...art department
Eileen Kastner-Delago...art department
Curt Massof...art department
Adam Jones...art department
Ian Stevenson...art department
Bruce Spaulding Fuller...art department
Andy Schoneberg...art department
John Coen...art department
Len Burge...art department
Bill Basso...art department
Mark 'Crash' McCreery...art department
Kenny Davis...dolly grip
John Carney...best boy electric
Alfred E. Kalous...best boy electric
Margaret Nelson...second second assistant director
John Villarino...construction coordinator
Rob Whitehurst...video assist operator
Tom Keefer...best boy grip
Kelly Rae Fry...office production assistant
Steven C. Ward...office production assistant
Glenn Williamson...set production assistant
Thomas J. Healy IV...double
Kevin Murphy...chief lighting technician
Mary Andrews...adr editor
John R. Elliott...construction foreman
Gary Clause...construction foreman
Dan Pemberton...construction foreman
Dennis J. Lootens...rigging gaffer
Nathan Kaproff...orchestra contractor
Wanda N. Kestner...transportation co-captain
Nancy McArdle...key costumer
David Davenport...key costumer
Jo Ann Kane...music copyist
Patrick Tantalo...special effects crew
Eileen Kastner-Delago...special effects crew
Michael Santoro...grip best boy
Richard Kuhn...second grip
Barry T. Lopez...second grip
Todd M. Short...second grip
Alex Scutti Jr....head plasterer
Tandova Ecenia...assistant props
Anne Sidaris-Reeves...assistant props
Michael R. Gannon...assistant props
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds...animal trainer
Boone Narr...animal trainer
David Allsberry...animal trainer
Clyde Zimmerman...paint supervisor
Art Molinaro...lamp operator
Ellen Hofstadter...assistant production accountant
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit...textile artist
Eric Potter...sound effects recordist
Jon Wattenbarger...choir director
Paul Paleveda...assistant greensman
Michael Harry Kerr...assistant greensman
Tim Paleveda...assistant greensman
Daniel J. Gillooly...assistant greensman
Ann Harmon...art department researcher
Stephanie Schwartzman...art department researcher
Diane Phelps...art department researcher
John B. Hagey...special effects prop shop
Andy Schoneberg...on-set coordinator
Jon Curtis Price...on-set coordinator
Marcia Klemm...production liaison
John Pospisil...special sound effects
Ian Kelly...supervising video engineer
Donald C. Rogers...technical director of sound
Steve Lee...sound effects librarian
David Howland...plasterer foreman
Kevin Mangan...stand-by greensman
Richard J. Lee Jr....rigging set lighting technician
Mike Villarino...general construction foreman
Susan Schuler-Page...set hair stylist
Bridget Cook...set hair stylist
Kim Santantonio...set hair stylist
Stan Winston...special makeup and scissorhands effects producer
Bill Scott...unit production manager (as Bill P. Scott)
Steven Lee Baer...draperyman
Chris Zimmerman...construction paint foreman
Michael R. Blaich...construction paint foreman
Chris Herrington...construction paint foreman
Dan Ondrejko...master greensman
Leo Rijn...art department sculptor
William Robertson...topiary frame construction
Alex Scutti Jr....plasterer gang boss
Randy L. Childs...propmaker gangboss
Michael Barnitt...cable man
Chet Leonard...cable man
Susan McLean...music scoring recordist
Craig Caton...mechanical department
Mark Rappaport...mechanical department
Evan Brainard...mechanical department
Guy Himber...mechanical department
Jon Curtis Price...mechanical department
Richard J. Landon...mechanical department coordinator
Sally Stevens...choral contractor



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearBang Bang
KickBombay Samurai
RoyMad About Dance
PKSingh Is Bling
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor