ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Eight Below » Eight Below Cast and Crew

Eight Below cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Eight Below

Cast Paul Walker, Bruce Greenwood, Moon Bloodgood, Jason Biggs    more...
Director Frank Marshall
Drama / Adventure / Family
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Eight Below directly on your Facebook page.

Eight Below Cast and Crew

Cast
Paul Walker...Jerry Shepard
Bruce Greenwood...Davis McClaren
Moon Bloodgood...Katie
Jason Biggs...Charlie Cooper
Gerard Plunkett...Dr. Andy Harrison
August Schellenberg...Mindo
Wendy Crewson...Eve McClaren
Belinda Metz...Rosemary
Connor Christopher Levins...Eric McClaren
Duncan Fraser...Captain Lovett
Dan Ziskie...Navy Commander
Michael David Simms...Armin Butler
Daniel Bacon...Bureaucrat #2
Laara Sadiq...Bureaucrat #3
Malcolm Stewart...Charles Buffett
Dexter Bell...Worker #1
Gary Chalk...Boat Captain (as Garry Chalk)
Brenda Campbell...Waitress
Michael Adamthwaite...Wharf Boat Captain
Buddy Cain...Crew Member
Damon Johnson...Jamison
Richard Sali...Frank
Panou...Howard
Buck...Old Jack
D.J....Max
Floyd...Dewey
Koda...Maya
Megan McKinnon...Kayak Girl (uncredited)
Levi Woods...Bar Patron (uncredited)
Crew
Frank Marshall...Director
David Hoberman...Producer
Patrick Crowley...Producer
Mark Isham...Music Director
Don Burgess...Cinematography
Christopher Rouse...Editor
Kan Saji...Story/Writer
Koreyoshi Kurahara...Story/Writer
David DiGilio...Story/Writer
Tatsuo Nogami...Story/Writer
Toshirô Ishido...Story/Writer
Roger Birnbaum...Executive Producer
Frank Marshall...Executive Producer
Roy Lee...Executive Producer
Christine Iso...Executive Producer
Gary Barber...Executive Producer
Todd Lieberman...Executive Producer
Masaru Kakutani...Executive Producer
Jeremy Stanbridge...Art Director
Sheila Millar...Set Designer
Per Hallberg...Supervising Sound Editor
Karen M. Baker...Supervising Sound Editor
Jamie Ross...Stunts
Nick Allen...Stunt Coordinator
Lou Bollo...Stunt Coordinator
Clay Scheirer...Special Effects Coordinator
Alex Burdett...Special Effects Coordinator
Jori Woodman...Costume Designer
Fitch Cady...production manager
Harmony Gosbee...assistant director
Sheila Millar...assistant art director
John Clothier...camera operator
Dale H. Jahraus...camera operator
John Clothier...steadicam operator
Chris Large...still photographer
Steve Smith...key grip
Stewart Whelan...first assistant camera
Zoran Veselic...first assistant camera
Paul Guenette...first assistant camera
Eric Amundsen...first assistant camera
Stephen Chan...production assistant
Evan Godfrey...production assistant
Justin Elsworth...production assistant
Michelle Vincent...production assistant
Daryl Makortoff...production assistant
Cindy O'Connor...assistant
Mary T. Radford...assistant
Jenny Marchick...assistant
Kim Meade...assistant
Nerses Gezalyan...sound mixer
Mitchell Amundsen...second unit director
Scott Millan...sound re-recording mixer
Michael Keller...sound re-recording mixer
Robin Mounsey...location manager
Jason Roberts...location manager
Monty Bannister...location manager
Roderick Smith...production accountant
Mitchell Amundsen...director of photography
Karen Bergen...assistant accountant
Jaime Peters...assistant accountant
Luc Etienne...first assistant director
David Markowitz...first assistant director
Don French...first assistant director
Rick Bold...boom operator
Jesse Deacon...generator operator
Dan Perri...title designer
David Hauka...unit manager
Jeffrey Wilhoit...foley artist
Craig Nix...crane operator
Dennis Brock...gaffer
Andrew Degnan...second assistant camera
David Lourie...second assistant camera
Dean Morin...second assistant camera
Ian R.C. Levine...second assistant camera
Cary Lalonde...second assistant camera
Boris Ivanov...production coordinator
Jenifer Bonisteel...production coordinator
Jill Christensen...production coordinator
Christopher Assells...sound effects editor
Peter Staubli...sound effects editor
Dan Hegeman...sound effects editor
Don Anderson...property master
Graham Coutts...property master
Marshall Virtue...stunt double
Brian Patrick...stunt double
Oakley Lehman...stunt double
J.J. Michaels...stunt double
Douglas Mitchell...second assistant director
Darren Robson...second assistant director
Harmony Gosbee...second assistant director
Frederick H. Stahly...dialogue editor
Patrick J. Foley...dialogue editor
Cabral Rock...third assistant director
Jody Ryan...third assistant director
Mimi Palazon...special makeup effects artist
Bill Terezakis...special makeup effects artist
Mark Fitzgerald...first assistant editor
Norma Hill-Patton...makeup designer
Greg Steele...adr mixer
Doc Kane...adr mixer
Adam Sharpe...adr mixer
Dean St. John...adr mixer
Mark McKenzie...conductor
Michael Nowak...conductor
Mitchell E. Dauterive...production supervisor
Gordon Piper...trainee assistant director
Loree Wershler...graphic designer
Gillian Goodman...props
Ross Dempster...supervising art director
Julie Altus...adr recordist
Kevin Konarzewski...adr recordist
Colin McLellan...adr recordist
Greg Zimmerman...adr recordist
Curt Sobel...music editor
Thomas A. Carlson...music editor
Greg McDougall...special effects technician
J. Michael O'Brien...special effects technician
Joe Giles...special effects technician
Tim Northon...special effects technician
Daniel Scarcello...sculptor
Gary Young...sculptor
Jack Gauvreau...sculptor
Jeremy Braben...aerial director of photography
Sondra Durksen...set costumer
Jill Breitzman...post-production coordinator
Gregg Schaublin...digital intermediate producer
Michael Roberts...location scout
Dan Kuzmenko...assistant location manager
Anand Kanna...assistant location manager
Hans Dayal...assistant location manager
Patricia Johnson...unit publicist
Urs Stoller...pilot
Wendel Imhof...pilot
Kai Hirvonen...special effects assistant
Kirk Francis...production sound mixer
Philip D. Morrill...assistant sound editor
Jason Overbeck...post-production assistant
Jennifer Osborne...assistant production coordinator
Nicole Oguchi...assistant production coordinator
Jeanie Daniels...post-production accountant
Dennis Simard...set dresser
Reid Cohoon...dolly grip
Cory Hodson...best boy electric
Julie McHaffie...key hair stylist
Steve Flynn...helicopter pilot
Terje Gundersen...helicopter pilot
Charles Leitrants...construction coordinator
Lynne Kam...best boy grip
Darren Robertson...coordinator
Rod Haney...rigging grip
Tanis Parenteau...stand-in
Michelle Pazer...adr editor
Tor-Arne Jakobsen...captain
Patrick Russ...additional orchestrator
Bruce Babcock...additional orchestrator
Tracey Gardhouse...dog trainer
Dea Valentin Kristensen...dog trainer
Andrew Simpson...dog trainer
Trish Judd...dog trainer
Tim Williams...dog trainer
Thomas L. Gunderson...dog trainer
Grace MacLeod...dog trainer
Sally Jo Sousa...dog trainer
Cherie Smid...dog trainer
Robert Scott Schweitzer...dog trainer
Cristie Miele...dog trainer
Scott Rowe...dog trainer
Rowan Harland...dog trainer
Tammy Blackburn...dog trainer
Jackie Martin...dog trainer
Shawn Murphy...scoring mixer
Jerrod Tiffin...rigging gaffer
Booker White...music preparation
Sandy DeCrescent...orchestra contractor
Raffi Paloulian...script researcher
Tracey Poirier...key second assistant director
Jim Filippone...aerial coordinator
Lance White...digital video assist operator
J.J. Mestinsek...lead scenic artist
Tony Negrete...first assistant sound editor
Andrew Buziak...payroll accountant
Tom Hardisty...score recordist
Cari Finken...special effects crew
Ron Barr...digital intermediate editor
Craig Mann...sound mix technician
Gary J. Williams...second grip
Jill McQueen...second assistant production coordinator
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto...music consultant
Denis L. Stewart...unit production manager: second unit
Craig S. Jaeger...supervising foley editor
Cara E. Anderson...special effects buyer
Jordan Johnson...lamp operator
Mark McKenzie...supervising orchestrator
Jennifer Giannone...accounting clerk
Chris Jargo...supervising adr editor
Jeffrey Harris...assistant post-production accountant
Todd Martin...lightboard operator
Oliver Ward...camera technician
Liane Moore...rigging buyer
Trent Johnson...digital film colorist
Rizelle Mendoza...production associate
Kurt Herbel...puppeteer
Gary Gero...animal coordinator
Andrew Simpson...animal coordinator
Michael Alexander...head animal trainer
Sally Jo Sousa...head animal trainer
Jamie Ross...animal handler
Brian Bouma...key dolly grip
Erich Hepnar...head greensman
Herminio Kam...paint coordinator
Jason Claridge...head paint foreman
Connie Wang...script clearance administrator
Warren Hanna...on-set second assistant director
Jay Robinson...paint lead
Bradley Kita...wireless mic technician
Jason La Rocca...electronic track preparation
Tyler Parkinson...electronic track preperation
Drew Webster...digital sound mix technician
Lindsay MacGowan...effects coordinator
Alan Scott...live action animatronic effects supervisor
Shane Mahan...live action animatronic effects supervisor
Tim Nordella...special effects laboratory
David Kurvers...animatronic video assist operator
Pat Waller...lead man setup grip
Paul S. Henning...score proofreader
Frank Macchia...music transcriptor



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearBang Bang
KickBombay Samurai
RoyMad About Dance
PKSingh Is Bling
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor