ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Enigma » Enigma Cast and Crew

Enigma cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Enigma

Cast Dougray Scott, Kate Winslet, Saffron Burrows, Jeremy Northam    more...
Director Michael Apted
Romance / Drama / Thriller / Mystery
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Enigma directly on your Facebook page.

Enigma Cast and Crew

Cast
Dougray Scott...Thomas Jericho
Kate Winslet...Hester Wallace
Saffron Burrows...Claire
Jeremy Northam...Wigram
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau...Puck (as Nikolaj Coster Waldau)
Tom Hollander...Logie
Donald Sumpter...Leveret
Matthew Macfadyen...Cave
Richard Leaf...Baxter
Ian Felce...Proudfoot
Bohdan Poraj...Pinker
Paul Rattray...Kingcome
Richard Katz...De Brooke
Tom Fisher...Upjohn
Robert Pugh...Skynner
Corin Redgrave...Admiral Trowbridge
Nicholas Rowe...Villiers
Angus MacInnes...Commander Hammerbeck
Mary MacLeod...Mrs. Armstrong
Michael Troughton...Mr. Mermagen
Edward Hardwicke...Heaviside
Anne-Marie Duff...Kay
Tim Bentinck...U-boat Commander
Rosie Thomson...Duty Clerk
Emma Buckley...Land Army Girl
Mirijam De Rooij...Lady Lodger (as Mirjam De Rooij)
Adrian Preater...RAF Corporal
Edward Woodall...Bletchley Brain
Hywel Simons...Male Lodger
Emma Davies...Pamela
Martin Glyn Murray...RAF Officer
Wilhelm Brückner...Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive footage) (uncredited)
Wayne Docksey...Police Dog Handler (uncredited)
Josef Goebbels...Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive footage) (uncredited)
John Gomez...Civilian (uncredited)
Adolf Hitler...Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mick Jagger...Soldier in Bar (uncredited)
Viktor Lutze...Himself - Accompanying Hitler (uncredited) (archive footage) (unconfirmed)
Lee Montague...(uncredited)
Julius Schaub...Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive footage) (uncredited)
Werner von Blomberg...Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive footage) (uncredited)
Werner von Fritsch...Himself - Accompanying Hitler (uncredited) (archive footage) (unconfirmed)
Crew
Michael Apted...Director
Mick Jagger...Producer
Lorne Michaels...Producer
John Barry...Music Director
Seamus McGarvey...Cinematography
Rick Shaine...Editor
Robert Harris...Story/Writer
Tom Stoppard...Story/Writer
Jeanney Kim...Associate Producer
Ate de Jong...Associate Producer
Hanno Huth...Executive Producer
Guy East...Executive Producer
Nigel Sinclair...Executive Producer
Victoria Pearman...Executive Producer
Michael White...Executive Producer
Jaap Verburg...Art Director
Stuart Rose...Art Director
Rod McLean...Art Director
Dan Rose...Music Supervisor
Abi Leland...Music Supervisor
Diederik van Middlekoop...Music Supervisor
Nigel Mills...Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Powell...Stunt Coordinator
Louis Elman...Sound
Shirley Russell...Costume Designer
Lesa Warrener...makeup artist
Marijhe Geheniau...makeup artist
Sharon O'Brien...makeup artist
Susan Howard...makeup artist
John Henry Gordon...hair stylist
Marijhe Geheniau...hair stylist
Sharon O'Brien...hair stylist
Susan Howard...hair stylist
Anita Burger...hair stylist
Lesa Warrener...hair stylist
Peter Heslop...production manager
Natasha Tahta...assistant director
Paul Higgins...assistant director
Leo Zandvliet...assistant art director
Suttirat Anne Larlarb...assistant art director
Anneloes Pabbruwee...sound assistant
Philip Sindall...camera operator
Tim Wooster...camera operator
Trevor Coop...camera operator
Paul Edwards...steadicam operator
Jaap Buitendijk...still photographer
J. Glyn Williams...first assistant camera
Ray Hall...grip
William Pennings...grip
Philip Coleman...grip
Malcolm Sheehan...grip
Richard van der Oord...grip
John Burden...driver
Peter Nentjes...driver
Jim Brant...driver
Chantal Loonen...driver
Nick Adams...driver
Aart Knuivers...driver
Aniel Kerkvliet...driver
Peter Wintershoven...driver
Michel Groenendijk...driver
Mark West...driver
Sander Francken...driver
Rene van der Eng...driver
Mick Crowley...driver
Michael Smith...driver
Ruben Cardol...driver
Rupert Porter...driver
Brian Brookner...driver
Dean Macey...driver
Pieter Both...driver
Ivor Kortenbach...driver
Mark Kerrison...driver
Peter Zeven...driver
Gerard Hulsenbeck...driver
Don Williams...driver
Rob Gerritsen...driver
Babette Strutin...driver
Luke Chisholm...driver
Step Sizoo...driver
Erik Rensink...production assistant
Wouter Thorn Leeson...production assistant
Sammy Horton...accounting assistant
Lucy Aubree...assistant
Polly Hope...assistant
Emma Leslie...assistant
Lauren Wedell...assistant
Pat Williamson...wardrobe assistant
Marcus Love-McGuirk...wardrobe assistant
Rosemary Lis...wardrobe assistant
Marie Lauwers...wardrobe assistant
Rebecca Duncan...wardrobe assistant
Catherine Buyse Dian...wardrobe assistant
Maritska van Aalst...wardrobe assistant
Marnie Ormiston...wardrobe assistant
Allan Hay...wardrobe assistant
David Brown...co-producer
Glenn Bruijntjes...electrician
Joost Brouwer...electrician
Paul Sharp...electrician
Leon Renkes...electrician
Kim van Honschooten...electrician
Patrick Dekker...electrician
Lieuwe Mulder...electrician
Joe Tolen...electrician
Stephen Mathie...electrician
Olivier ter Kuile...electrician
Paul Brown...electrician
Marius Speller...electrician
Joris Hetsen...electrician
Paul Harris...electrician
Piers van Vuure...electrician
Ezra Reverda...electrician
Toby Flesher...electrician
Marc Dresens...electrician
Steve O'Donoghue...electrician
Martijn van Broekhuizen...electrician
Eric Melville...electrician
Wilko Van Amerongen...sound mixer
Robbert Aarts...co-executive producer
Thomas Garvin...co-executive producer
Arthur Wooster...second unit director
John Hayward...sound re-recording mixer
David Broder...location manager
Jelani Isaacs...location manager
Joel Holmes...location manager
Dianne Twiddy...production accountant
Alan Stewart...director of photography
Baz Irvine...director of photography
Stef Tijdink...director of photography
Stephen Earner...assistant accountant
Richard Styles...first assistant director
Nick Heckstall-Smith...first assistant director
June Prinz...boom operator
Tony Sale...technical advisor
Lionel Selwyn...foley artist
Ruth Sullivan...foley artist
Ben Chads...focus puller
Simon Heck...focus puller
Herman Verschuur...focus puller
John Jordan...focus puller
Erik Bannenberg...focus puller
Carlos De Carvalho...focus puller
Uwe Kuipers...gaffer
Lee Walters...gaffer
Isobel Thomas...production coordinator
Winnie Wishart...production coordinator
Fransje Bannenberg...production coordinator
Peter Reidemeisser...musician
Aurèle Nicolet...musician
Peter Hurford...musician
Graeme Purdy...property master
George Walker...second assistant director
Kristjan Knigge...second assistant director
Michael Elliott...second assistant director
Mark Neale...second assistant editor
Jo Dale...second assistant editor
Valentina Giambanco...second assistant editor
John Ireland...foley editor
Nina Hartstone...dialogue editor
Anthony Wilcox...third assistant director
Andrea Slater...third assistant director
Angela Wharton...script supervisor
Cathy Doubleday...script supervisor
Polly Hope...script supervisor
Gordon Antell...first assistant editor
Andrew Blustain...first assistant editor
Christopher Lloyd...first assistant editor
Daryl Jordan...first assistant editor
Jenny Shircore...hair designer
Jenny Shircore...makeup designer
Ray Chan...stand-by art director
Kevin Tayler...foley mixer
Paul Carr...adr mixer
Sandy Buchanan...adr mixer
Roy Branch...best boy
John Barry...conductor
Neville Marriner...conductor
Karl Münchinger...conductor
Lisa Chugg...assistant set decorator
Sarah Robinson...art department coordinator
Marcel van Velden...dressing props
Ron Weverling...dressing props
Rogier Bosch...dressing props
Nick Milner...dressing props
Bob Sherwood...dressing props
Otto Kruysdijk...dressing props
Michael King...production buyer
Brian Read...production buyer
Tony Wright...storyboard artist
Dirk Kloosterboer...construction manager
Peter Verard...construction manager
Julian Marsh...model maker
Rob Hillenbrink...model maker
Daniel Hearn...stand-by props
Cliff Kohlweck...music editor
Joshua Winget...music editor
Stefano Pepin...special effects technician
Tom Lucy...stunt performer
Tidd James...stunt performer
James Grogan...stunt performer
Sarah Franzl...stunt performer
Mark Archer...stunt performer
Anna Stacey...stunt performer
Seon Rogers...stunt performer
Ray Nicholas...stunt performer
Derek Lea...stunt performer
Richard Hammatt...stunt performer
Steve Griffin...stunt performer
Tracey Caudle...stunt performer
Gordon Seed...stunt performer
Peter Bateson...clapper loader
Richard Copeman...clapper loader
Tim Battersby...clapper loader
Bianca van Riesdijk...clapper loader
George Steel...video operator
Marijn Wendel...video operator
Peter Myslowski...camera grip
Richard Pointing...wardrobe supervisor
Marie Lauwers...wardrobe supervisor
Maarten van Hemmen...transportation captain
Phil Evans...transportation captain
Nic Raine...orchestrator
Linda Gamble...unit publicist
Jon Duncan...location accountant
Phil Clarke...production runner
Ben Howard...additional third assistant director
Ben Dixon...additional third assistant director
John Midgley...production sound mixer
Robin Quinn...assistant sound editor
Sophie Wilson...camera trainee
Diederik Van Rooijen...camera trainee
James Kay...legal services
Tim Johnson...legal services
Isobel Thomas...assistant to producer
Suzie Shearer...assistant production coordinator
Nick Shuttleworth...floor runner
Pete de Winton...location assistant
Camilla Stephenson...location assistant
Alex Warder...art department runner
Lloyd Vincent...stand-by prop
Verena Kahn...graphics
Gary Hutchings...dolly grip
Harm Bredero...best boy electric
Sarah Robinson...construction coordinator
Ruben Rosen...stand-by carpenter
Alan Stewart...additional cinematographer
Chantal Loonen...personal assistant
Robert Ireland...adr editor
Paul de Bruun...construction foreman
Demetri Jagger...video playback operator
Paul Stewart...rigging gaffer
Iain McFadyen...draughtsman
Richard Harris...h.o.d. rigger
Natalie Bayford...assistant foley mixer
John Marzano...aerial camera operator
Gareth Daley...creative director
John Richards...music recording engineer
Vic Fraser...music copyist
Gary Crawford...stand-by painter
Mark A. Siegel...editorial production assistant
Dave Jackson...editorial production assistant
Marc Siegel...editorial production assistant
Michael J. Harker...completion bond representative
Mike Sotheran...scenic painter
Andrew Garnet-Lawson...scenic painter
Peter Mounsey...construction
Andrew Harvey...construction
Mark Goodman...construction
Michael Fisher...construction
Peter Lewis...construction
John Russo...construction
Matt Langley...construction
Derek Dackombe...construction
Frederick Reynolds...construction
Geoff Hubbard...construction
Stephen Challenor...construction
Patrick Honan...construction
Paul Nott-Macaire...construction
Simon Marjoram...construction
James Ellis...construction
Wayne Day...construction
John Wright...construction
Anthony Challenor...construction
Remco Zaeyen...stand-by stagehand
Andrew Dudman...assistant engineer
Chris Sutton...sound trainee
Andrew Caller...sound technician
Steve Payne...chargehand dressing props
Malcolm Bensted...props storeman
Wayne Docksey...animal master
Andy Hoek...security officer
Ronn Boot...security officer
Liam Griffin...crew
Cubby MacKinnon...crew
Brian Morrison...crew
Patrick McGurn...crew
Helga Fitzner...archive researcher
Jo Stones...archive researcher
Benny Goodman Orchestra...music performers
Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra...music performers
Eve Swannell...office runner
Bianca Olijerhoek...hair assistant
Andy Mayson...executive
Nick Drake...executive
Paul Davis...executive
Tim Haslam...executive
Kathy Goodman...executive
Will Evans...executive
Tony Sale...historical advisor
Eric van der Heide...grip assistant
Kevin Kolovich...post-production runner
Bevan Walsh...documentation
Dirk Tolman...propman
Simon Emanuel...co-second assistant director
Gerry Atkinson...props trainee
Jason Hopperton...props trainee
Bernie Hearn...supervising stand-by props
Jeremy Lovett...special effects workshop supervisor
Julian Plunkett-Dillon...associate producer (as Julian Plunkett Dillon)
Joep Bannenberg...production manager: Dutch unit
Jeffrey Harlacker...post-production supervisor: USA (as Jeff Harlacke
Miranda Jones...post-production supervisor: UK
Richard Styles...second unit manager: UK
Dennis Bovington...h.o.d. carpenter
Pieter Brinkhorst...studio manager director
John Martin...h.o.d. stagehand
David Meeking...h.o.d. painter
Toby Shears...armoury props
Petr Brandt...recording facility
Richard Pryke...assistant to re-recording mixer
David Ford...physical effects
Martin Gutteridge...physical effects
Brian Pickett...lighting rigger
Marcus Love-McGuirk...personal costumer
Ruth Coulson...trainee assistant film editor
John Stanborough...film grader
Paul Brink...catering supervisor
Richard Marsh...marine services
Ian Nichols...marine services
Alan House...marine services
Ben Thomas...marine services
Darren Matthews...marine services
Steve Shapland...marine services
Phil Corben...marine services
Dr. Ali Mears...unit doctor
Roy Pfaff...rushes projectionist
Bobby Prince...location security officer
Paul van Leeuwen...company accountant



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearBang Bang
KickBombay Samurai
RoyMad About Dance
PKSingh Is Bling
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor