ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » Failure to Launch » Failure to Launch Cast and Crew

Failure to Launch cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
Failure to Launch

Cast Matthew McConaughey, Sarah Jessica Parker, Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha    more...
Director Tom Dey
Romance / Comedy
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about Failure to Launch directly on your Facebook page.

Failure to Launch Cast and Crew

Cast
Matthew McConaughey...Tripp
Sarah Jessica Parker...Paula
Zooey Deschanel...Kit
Justin Bartha...Ace
Bradley Cooper...Demo
Terry Bradshaw...Al
Kathy Bates...Sue
Tyrel Jackson Williams...Jeffrey
Katheryn Winnick...Melissa
Rob Corddry...Gun Salesman
Patton Oswalt...Techie Guy
Stephen Tobolowsky...Bud
Kate McGregor-Stewart...Bev
Adam Alexi-Malle...Mr. Axelrod
Gretchen Cleevely...Veterinarian
Peter Jacobson...Boatyard Couple
Jessica Stone...Boatyard Couple
Stewart Skelton...BBQ Guest
Sarah Lilly...BBQ Guest
E.L. James...BBQ Guest
Aubrey Dollar...Pizza Waitress
Anne Ewen...Girl at Pizza Joint
Tremelda D. Cobb...Girl at Pizza Joint
Jerrod Paige...Guy at Pizza Joint
Tim Stoltenberg...Guy at Pizza Joint
Summer Lee...Taco Waitress
Miladin Mutavdzic...Basketball Player
Brian Jesiolowski...Basketball Player
Larry Gamell Jr....Gun Salesman #2 (as Lawrence C. Gamell Jr.)
Ilana Levine...Yoga Teacher
Charles Dey...Loving Couple
Phoebe Dey...Loving Couple
Michael Ahl...Restaurant patron (uncredited)
Dr. Melissa Caudle...(uncredited)
Kristi Chalaire...Zephyrs Fan (uncredited)
Greg Cool...Boat Mechanic (uncredited)
Kristin Michelle Duncil...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Geoffrey Gould...Older Bookstore Gent (uncredited)
Michele Harrington...Baseball fan (uncredited)
Don Lincoln...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Pepper Morgan...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Raymond Parker...Man Pushing Wheelchair (uncredited)
Jon Purvis...Baseball Game Attendee (uncredited)
Johnny Rock...(uncredited)
Stephen Rue...Soccer Player (uncredited)
Codie Scott...Guy on Bike (uncredited)
Ray Thibodeaux...Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Mageina Tovah...Barista (uncredited)
Crew
Tom Dey...Director
Scott Aversano...Producer
Scott Rudin...Producer
Rolfe Kent...Music Director
Claudio Miranda...Cinematography
Steven Rosenblum...Editor
Tom J. Astle...Story/Writer
Matt Ember...Story/Writer
Karen Dexter...Associate Producer
Kevin Constant...Art Director
Paul M. Sonski...Set Designer
Harry E. Otto...Set Designer
Liza Richardson...Music Supervisor
John R. Favre...Stunts
Mark Norby...Stunt Coordinator
Jery Hewitt...Stunt Coordinator
Jack Lynch...Special Effects Coordinator
Hank Atterbury...Special Effects Coordinator
Ellen Mirojnick...Costume Designer
Nicki Ledermann...makeup artist
Judy Chin...makeup artist
Louise Moon...hair stylist
Harvey Waldman...production manager
Jack Steinberg...assistant director
Curt Beech...assistant art director
Lucas Bielan...camera operator
Frank Boone...camera operator
Jacques Jouffret...camera operator
Jacques Jouffret...steadicam operator
John Scivoletto...assistant camera
Matthew Gaumer...assistant camera
Frank Masi...still photographer
Jim Sweet...key grip
Mark Walpole...first assistant camera
Tim Arasheben...first assistant camera
Jonas Steadman...first assistant camera
Grant Goza...grip
Ryan McGuire...grip
Frank Boone...grip
Julian Sternthal...grip
James Nichols Jr....assistant editor
Cynthia E. Thornton...assistant editor
John F. Lyons...assistant editor
David Bilow...assistant editor
Jimmy Ray Pickens...driver
Steven Willhoite...driver
Randall Pickett...driver
John DeVay...driver
Justin Groetsch...production assistant
Kenneth Coblentz...production assistant
Cory L. McNeill...production assistant
Julie Gueydan...production assistant
Kimberly Murphy...production assistant
Amir Khan...production assistant
Paul Uddo...production assistant
Cali Pomes...production assistant
C. Nicole Mitchell...accounting assistant
Shelley Tassin...assistant
Mira Shin...assistant
Charles A. Jacoby...assistant
John C. Chaney...assistant
James Lawler...assistant
Dan Erstad...assistant
Will Russell-Shapiro...assistant
Michael Diliberti...assistant
Aaron Janus...assistant
Melinda Relyea...assistant
James P. Queen...assistant
Alice Wood...music assistant
William Catania...special effects
Brook Yeaton...special effects
Thomas Turnbull...special effects
Larry Cottrill...electrician
Gabriel J. Lewis...electrician
Scott Maher...electrician
Dan Jones...electrician
June Marshall...transportation
Steve C. Aaron...sound mixer
Jennifer Ray...office administrator
Karla Torres...production secretary
Jacob Ribicoff...sound designer
Peter Bloomfield...second unit director
Garrik Palumbo...carpenter
Marcus Turchi...carpenter
Jeremy Conner...carpenter
Tom Fleischman...sound re-recording mixer
Maria T. Bierniak...location manager
Laura Berning...location manager
Brian Agnew...director of photography
NoŽlle Penraat...negative cutter
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein...negative cutter
Bernadette Mazur...makeup department head
Vincent Lascoumes...first assistant director
Ann C. Salzer...first assistant director
Chris Main...boom operator
Jacob Ribicoff...sound supervisor
J. John Corbett...title designer
Randall Balsmeyer...title designer
Lauran Tracy Howard...art department assistant
Marko A. Costanzo...foley artist
Harold Skinner...gaffer
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe...dresser
Fran Vega-Buck...dresser
Melissa Stanley Cohen...production coordinator
Sean Garnhart...sound effects editor
Nicholas Renbeck...sound effects editor
Brian Langman...sound effects editor
Stuart Stanley...sound effects editor
Mark Filip...sound effects editor
Mike Poppleton...sound effects editor
Tommy Allen...property master
Mark Norby...stunt double
Ian Mclaughlin...stunt double
Jack Steinberg...second assistant director
Ronald M. Bozman...second assistant director
Christophe Le Chanu...second assistant director
Batou Chandler...second assistant director
Dan Korintus...dialogue editor
Laura Civiello...dialogue editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz...dialogue editor
Gerald Donlan...dialogue editor
Bill Sweeney...dialogue editor
Jillienne Buena...script supervisor
Amy Sanderson...script supervisor
Mandy Lyons...hair designer
Charleen Richards...adr mixer
Rolfe Kent...conductor
Rosemary Lepre...assistant costume designer
Erik Aguirre...construction buyer
Chere Theriot...art department coordinator
Noreen Coyne...art department coordinator
Ellen Lampl...graphic designer
Clint Schultz...graphic designer
Marcus J.N.A. Gill...props
Eric Hunsaker...leadman
Carl Catanese...leadman
Michelle Marchand II...set decoration coordinator
Bob Chefalas...additional sound re-recording mixer
Nick South...music editor
Dan Evans Farkas...music editor
Bob Trevino...special effects technician
Steve Frusher...special effects foreman
Steve Koch...sculptor
Tim Martin...sculptor
Akihito Ikeda...sculptor
Bret Kiene...stunt rigger
Brian Smyj...stunt rigger
Phil Pastuhov...aerial director of photography
David J. McGraw...video operator
Joseph Paolucci Jr....rigging electrician
Chip Carey...rigging electrician
Amy Lynch...set costumer
Jennifer Kamrath...set costumer
Michael Luckeroth...transportation coordinator
Phil Schriber...transportation coordinator
Marti Wells...transportation captain
Mickey Lambert...location scout
E. Michael Hewett...location scout
Jan Claire Tynes...location scout
Charlie Brown...location scout
Win Riley...location scout
David Margulis...location scout
Richard Bronskill...orchestrator
Tony Blondal...orchestrator
Ian MacGregor...assistant location manager
Caprice Ericson...assistant location manager
Jay Floyd...clearance administrator
Matt Paull...key set production assistant
Carol McConnaughey...unit publicist
Tom Bahr...marine coordinator
Cort Hessler...marine coordinator
Troy Waters...marine coordinator
Ann Walters...costumer
Marilyn Brum...costumer
John Meindl...advisor
Nicole Joubert...painter
Claire Hassig...painter
Pavel Pesta...painter
Andree Lago...scenic artist
Bill Orrico...assistant sound editor
Daniel Ward...assistant sound editor
Eric McAllister...assistant sound editor
Dan Fulton...assistant sound editor
Debora Lilavois...assistant sound editor
Matthew Shapiro...post-production assistant
Kenny Becker...color timer
Meegan Neeb...assistant production coordinator
Erica McIntosh...assistant production coordinator
Michael Dittmar...location assistant
Derrick Bentley Wells...location assistant
Lauren Minichino...location assistant
Lisa Maria Daliet...location assistant
Jan Claire Tynes...location assistant
Noel Rideout...set dresser
Clifford D. Eubank...set dresser
Vince Le Blanc...set dresser
Ryan Martin Dwyer...set dresser
Edward Menashy...sound utility
Stephen Coleman...music programmer
Trevor Gilchrist...music programmer
Chamonix Bosch...second second assistant director
Alison C. Rosa...second second assistant director
James Roque...second second assistant director
Trish Almeida...key hair stylist
Al Cerullo...helicopter pilot
Tina LaSpina...additional makeup artist
David Warburton...on-set dresser
Michael Davis...construction coordinator
Randall S. Coe...construction coordinator
Russell R. Anderson...lead man
Garth Winkless...coordinator
Scott Morrison...set production assistant
Susan 'Star' Orr...additional hair stylist
Michael D. Kennedy...additional electrician
Eric Cheripka...assistant property master
Steven Munson...lab technician
Brandon Messersmith...lab technician
Rowland Egerton...rigging grip
Franklin Jones II...rigging grip
Louis Webre...stand-in
Jonathan E. Robinson...film loader
Carolyn Hufstetler...film loader
Jane McCulley...adr editor
Sarah Sprague...production office coordinator
Richard Bronskill...additional orchestrator
Marshall Bowen...additional orchestrator
Benoit Grey...additional orchestrator
Greg Townley...scoring mixer
Noah Von Amos...apprentice editor
James W. Harrison III...apprentice editor
Ross DeRoche...music preparation
Sandra Park...orchestra contractor
Michelle Dunton...script researcher
Warner Loughlin...acting coach
Brock LaBorde...script coordinator
Jared Morrison...photo double
Karl Knuth...photo double
Nolan B. Medrano...first assistant accountant
Frankie Lynch...set medic
Lesley D. Wickham...additional costumer
Kimberly Aguirre...payroll accountant
Darryl A. Smith...payroll accountant
Sherman Shelton Jr....additional second assistant director
Roland Brooks...charge scenic artist
Julie Kobsa...art department production assistant
Greg Townley...score recordist
Ted Sapp...key rigging grip
Jim Salazar...key rigging grip
Jeffrey C. Roche...artist
Tricia Mercaldi...artist
L. Kellie Hicks...scenic painter
Bob Wolford...animal trainer
Joshua Ruffell...animal trainer
Jeanine Barry...animal trainer
Susan Humphrey...animal trainer
Matt Paull...additional second second assistant director
Lidia Tamplenizza...apprentice sound editor
Alex Krimm...water safety
Rene H. Herrera...water safety
Ralph Sall...soundtrack album producer
Steven Visscher...supervising foley editor
Deborah Wallach...supervising adr editor
Tim Bicio...systems administrator
Tony Martinez...supervising dialogue editor
Terry Jackson...additional stunt double
Donna Chance...key set costumer
Kelvin R. Trahan...hair department head
Giovanni Rodriguez...scenic foreman
Daniel Coe...foreman
Angela Organ...assistant adr editor
Roland Vajs...assistant adr editor
James T. Williams II...adr voice
Yuri Everson...shop supervisor
Daniel Fine...location auditor
Amy Newman...dimmer board operator
Nathan Borck...dimmer board operator
Bruce Callahan...driver co-captain
Jonathan P. Mariande...digital colorist
David Paulin...costume ager/dyer
John Arbuckle...assistant marine coordinator
Sarah Riggs...second assistant property master
Chris Bangma...head technician
Christina Eunji Kim...assistant art department coordinator
Richard Bryan...boat captain
William F. Billings...boat captain
Tony Bracken...boat captain
Matthew Devitt...boat captain
Chris Jensen...digital colorist assistant
Perry M. Kimura...digital scanning and recording
Brian Jaecker-Jones...mechanical designer
Frankie Lynch...medical coordinator
Don Kozma...lead makeup artist
Ronald M. Bozman...executive producer (as Ron Bozman)
Lon Muckey...mechanical department
Gwendalane Ramos...transportation secretary
Audrey DeRoche...score supervisor
David Penikas...mechanical supervisor
Andy Clapp...best boy rigging electrician
Mark Vanselow...diver
Jason Poteet...diver
Nadia Paine...production supervisor: additional photography
Ryan Helsley...assistant digital intermediate producer
Ian Zweig...personal chef
Ellen H. Schwartz...production manager: additional photography
Brad Curry...drapery master
Bill Jacob...molds
David A. Brooke...molds
David A. Brooke...special effects molds
Jonathon Williams...dolphin technician
David Caldwell...dolphin technician
Damien Fitzpatrick...dolphin technician
Walt Conti...animatronic dolphin designer and creator
Val Crawford...finisher
Steve Frakes...mold supervisor
Tom Woodruff Jr....animatronic animals designer and creator
Alec Gillis...animatronic animals designer and creator
Mike Larrabee...paint effects
Jim McPherson...special effects diver
Pieter Folkens...dolphin designer/sculptor
Cort Hessler...marine stunt coordinator
Tom Bahr...marine stunt coordinator
Charles Coulter...second generator operator
Lee Shapira...location key rigging grip
Sharlene Ruffino...costume daily
Matthew Devitt...marine pilot
Mara Majorowicz...key tailor
John Meindl...paintball coordinator
Linda Pickett...van captain
Kent D. Smith...location scout Florida



 
Salman Khan does kickass stunts in 'Kick'
Don't miss 'Kick' wallpapers feat Salman and Jacqueline
What's Hot In Movies
Happy New YearBang Bang
KickBombay Samurai
RoyMad About Dance
PKSingh Is Bling
HaiderDaawat-e-ishq
Singham ReturnsKill Dil
Mary KomIts Entertainment
Finding FannyHumpty Sharma Ki Dulhania
KhoobsuratDolly Ki Doli
Raja NatwarlalCreature 3d
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
Surveen ChawlaVarun Dhawan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor