ApunKaChoice.com
site  movies  celebs  music  news  showtimes  user  
Hello, Stranger Login | Sign up
ApunKaChoice » Movies » In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale » In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Cast and Crew

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale cast & crew

(0 fans)
Add to List
Add to Favourite
 
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale

Cast Jason Statham, John Rhys-Davies, Ray Liotta, Matthew Lillard    more...
Director Uwe Boll
Action / Adventure / Fantasy
English

Overview
News & Features
Cast & Crew
Fan Club
Photos
Posters
Wallpapers
Reviews
Songs
Trailers & Videos
Message Board
Movie Showtimes
Click on the Like button to get updates about In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale directly on your Facebook page.

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Cast and Crew

Cast
Jason Statham...Farmer
John Rhys-Davies...Merick (as John Rhys Davies)
Ray Liotta...Gallian
Matthew Lillard...Duke Fallow
Leelee Sobieski...Muriella
Burt Reynolds...King Konreid
Ron Perlman...Norick
Will Sanderson...Bastian
Claire Forlani...Solana
Brian J. White...Tarish
Kristanna Loken...Elora
Daniel Boileau...Slave
Sage Brocklebank...Soldier #2
Mike Dopud...General Backler
Michael Eklund...Scout
Carrie Fleming...Crying Woman (as Carrie Anne Fleming)
Colin Ford...Zeph
Murat Mümtaz Gök...Legionnaire
Michelle Harrison...Hysterical Woman
Casey Hendershot...Hussarian
Terence Kelly...Trumaine
Marcel Maillard...Merchant
James Michalopolous...Krug
Eva Padberg...Handmaiden
Aaron Pearl...General Aziel
Christopher Rosamond...Soldier #1
Gabrielle Rose...Delinda
Tania Saulnier...Tawlyn
Ron Selmour...General Hallette
Darren Shahlavi...Gatekeeper
Jacqueline Ann Steuart...Caravan Slave #1
Aidan Williamson...Young Boy
Paul Wu...Lieutenant Rawden
Denis Corbett...Villager (uncredited)
Steffen Kuhr...Legion, Villager (uncredited)
Kevin D. Murray...Villager (uncredited)
Crew
Uwe Boll...Director
Shawn Williamson...Producer
Dan Clarke...Producer
Henning Lohner...Music Director
Jessica de Rooij...Music Director
Mathias Neumann...Cinematography
David M. Richardson...Editor
Paul Klassen...Editor
Chris Taylor...Story/Writer
Jason Rappaport...Story/Writer
Dan Stroncak...Story/Writer
Doug Taylor...Story/Writer
Jonathan Shore...Associate Producer
Michael Roesch...Associate Producer
Peter Scheerer...Associate Producer
Brandon Baker...Associate Producer
Wolfgang Herold...Executive Producer
Uwe Boll...Executive Producer
Chet Holmes...Executive Producer
Roxanne Methot...Art Director
Michael Toby...Set Designer
Doug Girling...Set Designer
Max Wanko...Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Gordon...Stunts
Brett Chan...Stunts
Jovan Nenadic...Stunts
Jim Finkbeiner...Stunts
Kit Mallet...Stunts
Duane Dickinson...Stunts
Larry Lam...Stunts
Clay Virtue...Stunts
Ken Kirzinger...Stunts
Aaron Au...Stunts
Billy James...Stunts
Phillip Mitchell...Stunts
Mike Desabrais...Stunts
Byron Briscoe...Stunts
Laura Lee Connery...Stunts
Loyd Bateman...Stunts
Jon Kralt...Stunts
Lauro Chartrand...Stunts
Dean Choe...Stunt Coordinator
Danny Virtue...Stunt Coordinator
Rory Cutler...Special Effects Coordinator
Shan Tam...line producer
Toni Burroughs-Rutter...Costume Designer
Carla Hetland...Costume Designer
Willard Cochrane...assistant makeup artist
Sally Barnes...assistant makeup artist
Lesley Rosiak...assistant makeup artist
Jennifer Beebe...assistant makeup artist
Teresa A. Meyer...key makeup artist
Scott Graham...production manager
Patrick Zahorodniuk...assistant art director
Kirsten Franson...assistant art director
Manuel Karakas...sound editor
Pat Lauwers...sound assistant
Roberto W. Contreras D....camera operator
Marco Ciccone...camera operator
Douglas Craik...camera operator
Marty McInally...steadicam operator
Chris Helcermanas-Benge...still photographer
Michael Taschereau...key grip
John O'Neill...key grip
Steve Sherlock...key grip
Stephen Maier...first assistant camera
Mark Cohen...first assistant camera
Donald Chase...driver
Ian Cairns...production assistant
John Seagle...production assistant
Zsolt Baranyai...production assistant
David Leonard Dreimann...production assistant
Cameron Morris...production assistant
Alison Low...production assistant
Josh Hutchinson...production assistant
Dani Lachuk...production assistant
William Wanstrom...publicist
Michael Bartylak...sound mixer
Max Wanko...sound designer
Siu-Tung Ching...second unit director
Jochen Engelke...sound re-recording mixer
Greg Jackson...location manager
Sue Levens...production accountant
Danny Nowak...director of photography
Suzanne Clements...assistant accountant
Margaret Yaworski...makeup department head
Greg Zenon...first assistant director
Bryan C. Knight...first assistant director
Tony Wyman...boom operator
Wolfgang Herold...sound supervisor
Rory Cutler...second unit coordinator
Bill Tennant...generator operator
Charmaine Clark...assistant hair stylist
Mandy Spencer-Phillips...unit manager
Paul Lukaitis...unit manager
Peter Roik...foley artist
Igor Beuhler...co-grip
Tom Taipalus...co-grip
Shayne Gusdal...co-grip
Darren McLean...gaffer
Ryan Bailey...gaffer
Justin Bergler...second assistant camera
Jesse Sannerud...second assistant camera
Álex Martínez...second assistant camera
Amie Gibbins...second assistant camera
Joey Setter...production coordinator
David Dowling...property master
Tom Baleshta...property master
Clint Carleton...stunt double
Simon Burnett...stunt double
Darren Shahlavi...stunt double
Douglas Chapman...stunt double
Greg Hanson...stunt double
Monique Ganderton...stunt double
Janene Carleton...stunt double
Ashlea Earl...stunt double
David R. Baron...second assistant director
Chris Lamb...second assistant director
Fritz A. Wollner...dialogue editor
Shannon Pratt...third assistant director
Shelley Kreutz...third assistant director
Tarnya Cook...third assistant director
Jennifer Carpenter...third assistant director
Lorelei Kuchera...script supervisor
Ingrid Kenning...script supervisor
Kyla-Rose Tremblay...special makeup effects artist
Rachel Griffin...special makeup effects artist
Christ Stanley...special makeup effects artist
Jason Dale...first assistant editor
Glen Noseworthy...adr mixer
Francisco Koch...adr mixer
John Sleep...special effects supervisor
Jesse Deacon...best boy
Carolyn Cameron...assistant costume designer
Dan Miller...trainee assistant director
Scott Kinniburgh...trainee assistant director
Louisa Phung...trainee assistant director
Tanja Sobieraj...trainee assistant director
Nina Wright...construction buyer
Tanya A. Nordhoff...assistant set decorator
Dani Lachuk...props
Jonathan Kiekish...props
James Robert 'J.R.' Davis...set decoration coordinator
Emmanuel Shiu...concept artist
Dean Sherriff...concept artist
Ken Reynolds...special effects technician
Chris Bignell...special effects technician
Graham S. Hollins...special effects foreman
Daniel Scarcello...sculptor
Gary Young...sculptor
Peng Zhang...stunt performer
Terrance Leigh...stunt performer
Danny Virtue...stunt performer
Mike Ching...stunt performer
Alex Chiang...stunt performer
Casey Hendershot...stunt performer
Raymond Chan...stunt performer
Shawn C. Orr...stunt performer
Sylvia Louis...stunt performer
Eli Zagoudakis...stunt performer
Mark Chin...stunt performer
Kimberly Chiang...stunt performer
Chad Sayn...stunt performer
Brian Ho...stunt performer
Dan Rizzuto...stunt performer
Trevor Addie...stunt performer
Rob Hayter...stunt performer
Aisla Webster...post-production coordinator
Clif Kosterman...transportation coordinator
Ryan Moroz...transportation captain
Jennifer Lewis...location scout
Joel Hurley...location scout
Ken Hovgaard...location scout
Thierry Tanguy...location scout
Casey Nelson-Zutter...location scout
Shane Lennox...assistant location manager
Joel Hurley...assistant location manager
Rod Hardy...assistant location manager
Scott Kinniburgh...key production assistant
Henry Eshelman...unit publicist
Ardyth Cleveland...costumer
Jonathan Shore...post-production supervisor
Steve Flynn...pilot
Tim Paller...special effects assistant
Steven M. Adams...special effects assistant
Philip Davis...special effects assistant
Ian Korver...special effects assistant
Wyatt Soutzo...painter
Mike Watson...lead painter
Deni King...adr supervisor
Jascha Fuchs...assistant sound editor
Adam Bunz...additional grip
Jamie MacQuarrie...camera trainee
Nazim Edeer...camera trainee
Greg Ng...post-production assistant
Kate Kroll...post-production assistant
Joel Bradley...assistant to producer
Dani Elias...assistant to producer
Margo MacPherson...assistant to producer
Lisa Ragosin...assistant production coordinator
Michael Grudman...post-production accountant
Eunice Choi...extras wrangler
Yvonne Brinkman...set dresser
Scott Lee...set dresser
Tim Dagley...set dresser
Carsten Hell...foley recordist
John Harkin...dolly grip
Bernie Young...dolly grip
H. Christopher Hunter...dolly grip
Shelley Dowson...head painter
Kevin James Brown...dailies colorist
Carole Simcox...additional makeup artist
Kevin Griffin-Park...on-set dresser
Stephen Wright...construction coordinator
Alf Sidick...video assist operator
Andrew Pedley...video assist operator
Brad Smith...best boy grip
Allison Clarke...office production assistant
Warren Mazutinec...additional editor
Troy Eirich...assistant property master
Wes Hamby...assistant property master
Spencer Louttit...assistant property master
Pearl Louie...prosthetic makeup artist
Johnny Walker...rigging grip
Luke Waidman...stand-in
Phil Buhler...stand-in
Shelly Devuse...stand-in
Gaetan Jalbert...rigging gaffer
Jacqui Kaese...acting coach
Krista Kelloway...assistant to producers
Raymond Chan...utility stunts
Darryl Quon...utility stunts
Shawn Beaton...utility stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson...utility stunts
Kirk Caouette...utility stunts
Colin Decker...stunt safety
Fraser Aitcheson...stunt safety
Robin Smith...additional second assistant camera
Adrian Epp...on-set carpenter
Petra Bergholz...cutter
Alex Bytnar...special effects crew
Russ Herpich...special effects crew
Barry Hebein...fabricator
Wayne Gilbertson...fabricator
Clay McGhee...fabricator
Chris Hatchwell...fabricator
Warren Flanagan...concept illustrator
Heath Witam...props buyer
Micah Kelpin...second assistant production coordinator
Luke King...construction
Jacob Hair...creature designer
Danelle Vierkant...creature designer
Jamie Jonasson...set decorator buyer
Brent Gies...rigging best boy
Chris Madden...lamp operator
James S. Harvey...lamp operator
John Walls...lead carpenter
Ed Deboer...lead carpenter
Vance Conway...lead carpenter
Tom Baleshta...weapons coordinator
Nickolas Baric...additional stunt double
Leah Schweiger...hair department head
Andreas Adamek...conceptual artist
Aiesha Li-Louis...costume set supervisor
Tess Brummitt...truck costumer
Ron Blecker...military advisor
Simon Bright...trainee assistant location manager
Gillian Kieft...set supervisor
Shelley Surette...lead dresser
Steve Rowland...lead dresser
Chris Davis...shop foreman
Philip Jean...foreman
Susan Laprelle...puppeteer
Danny Virtue...animal coordinator
Frank Haddad...greens coordinator
Tanya Howard...first assistant makeup artist
Angela Wood...first assistant makeup artist
Lisa Waddell...first assistant makeup artist
Andrea Manchur...first assistant makeup artist
Tamaryn Lang...extras costumer
Hanno Kaempf...legal
Matthias Herold...legal
Elisabeth Jolliffe...second makeup artist
Stevi Williams...contact lens technician
Jeff Chow...contact lens technician
Brent Gloeckler...head sculptor
Chris Link...special effects rigger
Neil Caldwell...special effects rigger
Chris Giesler...special effects rigger
Gary Lauder...horse wrangler
Rob Boulet...on-set painter
Brynn Kinnee...background coordinator
Kimberly Clarke...background coordinator
Bridget Strobl...special effects office coordinator
Frank Haddad...head greensman
Siu-Tung Ching...action choreographer
Luke King...key location production assistant
Calla Syna Dreyer...second assistant makeup artist
Beth Boxall...second assistant makeup artist
Yvonne Connor...second assistant makeup artist
Annika Krieger...sound post coordinator
Brid Enke...sound post coordinator
Darryl Quon...wire technician
Hugo Steele...wire technician
Fraser Aitcheson...wire technician
Pepper J. Gallegos...prosthetic effects
Alex Kutschera...first assistant props
Sharon Lam...stunt interpreter
Mark Rappaport...animatronic effects
Gina Sherritt...first hair assistant
Dean Scheck...first hair assistant
Scotty Whittman...on-set greens
Joel Turner...on-set greens
Pat Harrington...on-set greens
Emily Thierry-Gray...office receptionist
Andreas Wiesner...re-recording projectionist
Tracy D. Smith...script development
Greg Coombs...lead greens
Troy Rudolph...additional trainee assistant director
Scott Kozak...leadman grip
James Bamford...stunt soldier
Vincent J. Guastini...creature/makeup effects designer
Bernadette McRanor...second hair assistant
Steve Davis...lead fabricator
Jay Dolan...best boy effects
Joel Echallier...creature supervisor
John Reynolds...second unit effects
Trevor Jones...stunt Krug #1
Duane Bradley...raven trainer
Emily Costa...masks and jewelry
Peter Elliott...primate choreographer
Tyler Bishop Harron...armoury coordinator
Christian Kearney...prop truck
Michael O'Brien...motion capture producer
Kevin Shartner...key horse wrangler





 
Salman Khan deals out justice as aam aadmi in 'Jai Ho'
Don't miss the 'Jai Ho' wallpapers
What's Hot In Movies
HighwayHasee Toh Phasee
Jai HoDhoom 3
Ragini MMS 2Gori Tere Pyaar Mein
GundayHappy New Year
Total Siyappa2 States
HeropantiBang Bang
Gulaab GangBewakoofiyaan
NOW TRENDING
Salman KhanShahrukh Khan
Katrina KaifKareena Kapoor
Alia BhattPriyanka Chopra
Aishwarya RaiHrithik Roshan
New Hindi MoviesKatrina Kaif Wallpapers
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Photos 
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege TaleIn the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege TaleIn the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale


Copyright © ApunKaChoice.com
ApunKaChoice.com : Latest Bollywood News, Bollywood Movies Reviews, Bollywood Wallpapers
privacy policy
Partner Sites : Sports - CricketZone - IndiaExpress.com [ Mobiles Festivals Bikes Cars ] - CardWeaver

photo gallery - new movies - celebs - wallpapers - the celeb A-Z - News & Gossip - Music - Video - Hot Topics
Anushka Sharma - Katrina Kaif - Kareena Kapoor - Priyanka Chopra - Deepika Padukone - Sonakshi Sinha - Aishwarya Rai - Poonam Pandey - Sherlyn Chopra
Salman Khan ( Bigg Boss 6 ) - Shahrukh Khan - Shahid Kapoor - Hrithik Roshan - Aamir Khan - Ranbir Kapoor